Skip to content

Utrecht v Feyenoord, Eurojackpot Vrouwen Eredivisie, Sat, 19 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 5. Sat, 19 Sept 2026

03Full time, half-time 0–0

Feyenoord won by 3 goals.

LLLLLLeague form, oldest to newestLLWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stadion Galgenwaard. Photo: Kevertje77 at Dutch Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 3.0, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Utrecht have 2 scored home results and Feyenoord 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Utrecht at home: 0.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Feyenoord away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Utrecht scored 1.50 per home match (2 measured matches); Feyenoord scored 1.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.79 per club appearance across 42 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Utrecht: 2 wins; Feyenoord: 7 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half03

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

2
Utrecht wins
1
Draws
7
Feyenoord wins
Goals / meeting
3.60
36 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
80%
8 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%
9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%
7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Utrecht clean sheets
0%
0 of 10 meetings
Feyenoord clean sheets
20%
2 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
10.90
10 with corner data
Cards / meeting
3.40
10 with card data
  1. Utrecht v FeyenoordSun, 8 Feb 2026 · Eredivisie 2025-260–1HT 0–1
  2. Feyenoord v UtrechtSun, 5 Oct 2025 · Eredivisie 2025-263–2HT 1–0
  3. Feyenoord v UtrechtSun, 12 Jan 2025 · Eredivisie 2024-251–2HT 0–0
  4. Utrecht v FeyenoordSun, 27 Oct 2024 · Eredivisie 2024-250–2HT 0–1
  5. Feyenoord v UtrechtSun, 31 Mar 2024 · Eredivisie 2023-244–2HT 1–2
  6. Utrecht v FeyenoordSun, 3 Sept 2023 · Eredivisie 2023-241–5HT 1–2
  7. Feyenoord v UtrechtSun, 23 Apr 2023 · Eredivisie 2022-233–1HT 1–0
  8. Utrecht v FeyenoordSun, 8 Jan 2023 · Eredivisie 2022-231–1HT 1–0
  9. Feyenoord v UtrechtSun, 24 Apr 2022 · Eredivisie 2021-222–1HT 0–0
  10. Utrecht v FeyenoordSun, 29 Aug 2021 · Eredivisie 2021-223–1HT 1–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Utrecht at home, Feyenoord away
  • 33%
    Both teams scored
    League 54%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 100%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 86%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 74%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 54%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 34%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 3.5
    Avg total goals
    League 3.83
    3 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 91%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 51%
    3 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Utrecht at home, Feyenoord away
Utrecht (home)Feyenoord (away)
10Position9
LLLLast 5, oldest to newestWLW
3Played3
0.00Points per match2.00
0%Win %67%
1.00Scored / match1.67
2.67Conceded / match1.67
3.67Avg total goals3.33
33%Both scored33%
0%Clean sheets33%
67%Failed to score33%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

UtrechtFeyenoord
  • 0.001st half scored / match0.00
  • 1.331st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.002nd half scored / match1.67
  • 1.332nd half conceded / match0.67
  • 0%Leading at half-time0%
  • 67%1st half over 0.567%
  • 33%1st half over 1.533%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Utrecht at home, Feyenoord away, this season.

Goals

UtrechtFeyenoord
  • 1.00Scored / match1.67
  • 2.67Conceded / match1.67
  • 3.67Match total / match3.33
  • 33%Scored 1+67%
  • 33%Scored 2+67%
  • 100%Conceded 1+67%
  • 67%Conceded 2+33%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 67%Match over 2.5100%
  • 33%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026-27

#ClubPGDPts
7PEC Zwolle Vrouwen7-47
8Den Haag7-137
9Feyenoord7-116
10Utrecht7-101
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Eurojackpot Vrouwen Eredivisie matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.