Skip to content

Vaasan Pallo-Veikot v Larsmo Bollklubb, Kolmonen, Thu, 30 Jul 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 8. Thu, 30 Jul 2026

23Full time, half-time 2–1

Larsmo Bollklubb won by 1 goal.

LLLLLLeague form, oldest to newestLDLLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Vaasan Pallo-Veikot have 5 scored home results and Larsmo Bollklubb 6 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Vaasan Pallo-Veikot at home: 1.00 points per match (5 measured matches); Larsmo Bollklubb away: 0.83 points per match (6 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Vaasan Pallo-Veikot scored 1.00 per home match (5 measured matches); Larsmo Bollklubb scored 0.67 away (6). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.97 per club appearance across 1326 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 7 of 11 pooled club appearances (63.6%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Vaasan Pallo-Veikot: 1 wins; Larsmo Bollklubb: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half21
Second half02

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Vaasan Pallo-Veikot wins
0
Draws
0
Larsmo Bollklubb wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
4 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Vaasan Pallo-Veikot clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Larsmo Bollklubb clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Larsmo Bollklubb v Vaasan Pallo-VeikotThu, 7 May 2026 · Kolmonen 20261–3HT 1–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 67%
    Both teams scored
    League 65%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 98%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 98%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 90%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 90%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 71%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 75%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 48%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 57%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 36%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 38%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 3.6
    Avg total goals
    League 4.17
    21 + 21 matches
  • 88%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 84%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 62%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 54%
    21 + 21 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Both clubs, all matches this season
Vaasan Pallo-VeikotLarsmo Bollklubb
66Position75
LLLLLLast 5, oldest to newestLDLLW
21Played21
1.24Points per match1.14
38%Win %33%
1.52Scored / match1.52
1.71Conceded / match2.43
3.24Avg total goals3.95
67%Both scored67%
14%Clean sheets10%
19%Failed to score29%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Vaasan Pallo-VeikotLarsmo Bollklubb
  • 0.761st half scored / match0.86
  • 0.761st half conceded / match1.19
  • 0.762nd half scored / match0.67
  • 0.952nd half conceded / match1.24
  • 29%Leading at half-time24%
  • 91%1st half over 0.586%
  • 52%1st half over 1.571%
  • 76%2nd half over 0.586%
  • 52%2nd half over 1.557%
  • 29%Scored in both halves29%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Vaasan Pallo-VeikotLarsmo Bollklubb
  • 1.52Scored / match1.52
  • 1.71Conceded / match2.43
  • 3.24Match total / match3.95
  • 81%Scored 1+71%
  • 43%Scored 2+38%
  • 86%Conceded 1+91%
  • 52%Conceded 2+62%
  • 86%Match over 1.595%
  • 62%Match over 2.581%
  • 38%Match over 3.557%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Kolmonen matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.