Skip to content

Vissel Kobe v Kashiwa Reysol, J1 League, Mon, 3 May 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 33. Mon, 3 May 2027

vKick-off 09:00 UTC
WWWWLLeague form, oldest to newestLLWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Vissel Kobe have 4 scored home results and Kashiwa Reysol 5 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Vissel Kobe at home: 2.50 points per match (4 measured matches); Kashiwa Reysol away: 2.40 points per match (5 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Vissel Kobe scored 2.00 per home match (4 measured matches); Kashiwa Reysol scored 2.20 away (5). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.46 per club appearance across 180 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 9 pooled club appearances (66.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Vissel Kobe: 1 wins; Kashiwa Reysol: 5 wins; draws: 4.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 90 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, Vissel Kobe
1.79
Expected goals, Kashiwa Reysol
1.48
Most likely score
1-1 (10%)
Three or more goals
63%
Both clubs score
64%
Vissel Kobe score at least once
83%
Kashiwa Reysol score at least once
77%
Season sample
9 and 9 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

Vissel Kobe win–
Draw–
Kashiwa Reysol win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are Vissel Kobe goals, columns are Kashiwa Reysol goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
04%6%4%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
17%10%7%4%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
26%9%7%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
34%5%4%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
42%2%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
51%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.57 goals) and away average (1.34 goals).

Sample. Vissel Kobe 9 matches, Kashiwa Reysol 9, the league 90, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 20 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 90 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.578.3%21.7%
2.553.3%46.7%
3.531.5%68.5%
4.518.5%81.5%

First-half goals · 90 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.567.4%32.6%
1.535.9%64.1%
2.512.0%88.0%
3.52.2%97.8%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Vissel Kobe wins
4
Draws
5
Kashiwa Reysol wins
Goals / meeting
2.50
25 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
70%
7 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%
7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%
4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Vissel Kobe clean sheets
10%
1 of 10 meetings
Kashiwa Reysol clean sheets
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel KobeFri, 9 Oct 2026 · J1 League 2026-274–2HT 1–0
  2. Vissel Kobe v Kashiwa ReysolFri, 12 Sept 2025 · J1 League 20250–0
  3. Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel KobeSat, 31 May 2025 · J1 League 20251–3
  4. Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel KobeSat, 30 Nov 2024 · J1 League 20241–1
  5. Vissel Kobe v Kashiwa ReysolSat, 2 Mar 2024 · J1 League 20240–1
  6. Vissel Kobe v Kashiwa ReysolSat, 19 Aug 2023 · J1 League 20231–1
  7. Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel KobeSat, 20 May 2023 · J1 League 20231–1
  8. Vissel Kobe v Kashiwa ReysolSat, 30 Jul 2022 · J1 League 20220–1
  9. Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel KobeSat, 18 Jun 2022 · J1 League 20223–1
  10. Vissel Kobe v Kashiwa ReysolMon, 9 Aug 2021 · J1 League 20211–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Vissel Kobe at home, Kashiwa Reysol away
  • 68%
    Both teams scored
    League 59%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 78%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 79%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 68%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 55%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 31%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 20%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 18%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.91
    4 + 5 matches
  • 65%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 68%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 45%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 36%
    4 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Vissel Kobe at home, Kashiwa Reysol away
Vissel Kobe (home)Kashiwa Reysol (away)
5Position1
DWWWLast 5, oldest to newestWWLWW
4Played5
2.50Points per match2.40
75%Win %80%
2.00Scored / match2.20
1.00Conceded / match1.40
3.00Avg total goals3.60
75%Both scored60%
25%Clean sheets20%
0%Failed to score20%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Vissel KobeKashiwa Reysol
  • 0.751st half scored / match0.20
  • 0.251st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.252nd half scored / match2.00
  • 0.752nd half conceded / match0.40
  • 25%Leading at half-time0%
  • 50%1st half over 0.580%
  • 50%1st half over 1.540%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 75%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 50%Scored in both halves20%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Vissel Kobe at home, Kashiwa Reysol away, this season.

Goals

Vissel KobeKashiwa Reysol
  • 2.00Scored / match2.20
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.40
  • 3.00Match total / match3.60
  • 100%Scored 1+80%
  • 75%Scored 2+60%
  • 75%Conceded 1+80%
  • 25%Conceded 2+60%
  • 75%Match over 1.580%
  • 75%Match over 2.560%
  • 50%Match over 3.560%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for J1 League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.