Skip to content

VPS v Haka, Suomen Cup, Tue, 26 May 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 6. Tue, 26 May 2026

VPSHome
40Full time, half-time 1–0
HakaAway

VPS won by 4 goals.

WWWDLLeague form, oldest to newestWWWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, VPS have 1 scored home results and Haka 3 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: VPS at home: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Haka away: 3.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. VPS scored 7.00 per home match (1 measured match); Haka scored 4.67 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 2.31 per club appearance across 200 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 0 of 4 pooled club appearances (0.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. VPS: 6 wins; Haka: 3 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half30

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

6
VPS wins
1
Draws
3
Haka wins
Goals / meeting
3.50
35 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
80%
8 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%
9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
90%
9 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%
4 of 10 meetings
VPS clean sheets
10%
1 of 10 meetings
Haka clean sheets
10%
1 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. VPS v HakaFri, 26 Sept 2025 · Veikkausliiga 20251–0
  2. VPS v HakaWed, 2 Jul 2025 · Veikkausliiga 20251–2
  3. Haka v VPSSat, 31 May 2025 · Veikkausliiga 20252–1
  4. Haka v VPSSat, 19 Oct 2024 · Veikkausliiga 20242–3
  5. VPS v HakaSun, 18 Aug 2024 · Veikkausliiga 20243–2
  6. Haka v VPSSat, 6 Apr 2024 · Veikkausliiga 20241–2
  7. VPS v HakaSun, 23 Jul 2023 · Veikkausliiga 20234–1
  8. Haka v VPSMon, 22 May 2023 · Veikkausliiga 20232–2
  9. Haka v VPSSun, 30 Oct 2022 · Veikkausliiga 20221–2
  10. VPS v HakaWed, 26 Oct 2022 · Veikkausliiga 20220–3

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

VPS at home, Haka away
  • 17%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 98%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 88%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 75%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 59%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 46%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 42%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 4.9
    Avg total goals
    League 4.54
    3 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 83%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 29%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 55%
    3 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

VPS at home, Haka away
VPS (home)Haka (away)
2Position8
WWLLast 5, oldest to newestWWWL
3Played4
2.00Points per match2.25
67%Win %75%
4.33Scored / match3.50
1.00Conceded / match1.00
5.33Avg total goals4.50
33%Both scored0%
67%Clean sheets75%
0%Failed to score25%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

VPSHaka
  • 2.671st half scored / match1.25
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.25
  • 1.672nd half scored / match2.25
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match0.75
  • 100%Leading at half-time75%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 33%1st half over 1.525%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 100%Scored in both halves75%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

VPS at home, Haka away, this season.

Goals

VPSHaka
  • 4.33Scored / match3.50
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.00
  • 5.33Match total / match4.50
  • 100%Scored 1+75%
  • 100%Scored 2+75%
  • 33%Conceded 1+25%
  • 33%Conceded 2+25%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.5100%
  • 100%Match over 3.575%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026

#ClubPGDPts
1Inter Turku51215
2VPS62913
3HJK52012
4SJK51712
6Honka5210
7JäPS4119
8Haka4109
9Mariehamn489
10Ilves479
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Suomen Cup matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.