Skip to content

VSG Altglienicke v RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V., Regionalliga Nordost, Sat, 19 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 10. Sat, 19 Sept 2026

31Full time, half-time 2–1

VSG Altglienicke won by 2 goals.

LWWWLLeague form, oldest to newestLLLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, VSG Altglienicke have 4 scored home results and RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V. 4 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: VSG Altglienicke at home: 1.75 points per match (4 measured matches); RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V. away: 0.50 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. VSG Altglienicke scored 1.50 per home match (4 measured matches); RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V. scored 1.00 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.57 per club appearance across 160 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 5 of 8 pooled club appearances (62.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half21
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

VSG Altglienicke at home, RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V. away
  • 63%
    Both teams scored
    League 66%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 92%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 86%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 65%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 63%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 57%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 41%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 20%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 21%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 3.4
    Avg total goals
    League 3.20
    6 + 5 matches
  • 92%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 73%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 55%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 45%
    6 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

VSG Altglienicke at home, RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V. away
VSG Altglienicke (home)RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V. (away)
6Position17
WDLWLLast 5, oldest to newestDLDLL
6Played5
1.67Points per match0.40
50%Win %0%
1.50Scored / match1.00
1.17Conceded / match3.20
2.67Avg total goals4.20
67%Both scored60%
0%Clean sheets0%
33%Failed to score40%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

VSG AltglienickeRSV Eintracht 1949 e.V.
  • 1.171st half scored / match0.40
  • 0.501st half conceded / match1.40
  • 0.332nd half scored / match0.60
  • 0.672nd half conceded / match1.80
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 83%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.560%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 33%Scored in both halves20%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

VSG Altglienicke at home, RSV Eintracht 1949 e.V. away, this season.

Goals

VSG AltglienickeRSV Eintracht 1949 e.V.
  • 1.50Scored / match1.00
  • 1.17Conceded / match3.20
  • 2.67Match total / match4.20
  • 67%Scored 1+60%
  • 50%Scored 2+20%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 17%Conceded 2+80%
  • 83%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.580%
  • 33%Match over 3.580%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Regionalliga Nordost matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.