Skip to content

Wehen v Fortuna Dusseldorf, 3. Liga, Tue, 27 Apr 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 35. Tue, 27 Apr 2027

WehenHome
vKick-off 12:00 UTC
DDLWLLeague form, oldest to newestWDWWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Wehen have 4 scored home results and Fortuna Dusseldorf 4 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Wehen at home: 0.25 points per match (4 measured matches); Fortuna Dusseldorf away: 1.00 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Wehen scored 0.50 per home match (4 measured matches); Fortuna Dusseldorf scored 0.75 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.66 per club appearance across 152 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 8 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 2. Wehen: 1 wins; Fortuna Dusseldorf: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 76 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, Wehen
0.44
Expected goals, Fortuna Dusseldorf
0.92
Most likely score
0-0 (25%)
Three or more goals
16%
Both clubs score
22%
Wehen score at least once
36%
Fortuna Dusseldorf score at least once
60%
Season sample
7 and 7 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

Wehen win–
Draw–
Fortuna Dusseldorf win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are Wehen goals, columns are Fortuna Dusseldorf goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
025%24%11%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
111%10%5%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
23%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
3under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
4under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.72 goals) and away average (1.61 goals).

Sample. Wehen 7 matches, Fortuna Dusseldorf 7, the league 76, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 8 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 76 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.579.5%20.5%
2.565.4%34.6%
3.541.0%59.0%
4.528.2%71.8%

First-half goals · 76 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.579.5%20.5%
1.547.4%52.6%
2.523.1%76.9%
3.511.5%88.5%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Wehen wins
0
Draws
1
Fortuna Dusseldorf wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
6 goals in 2 meetings · small sample
Both scored
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
2 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 2.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 3.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Wehen clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Fortuna Dusseldorf clean sheets
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Corners / meeting
10.00
2 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
7.00
2 with card data · small sample
  1. Wehen v Fortuna DusseldorfSat, 13 Apr 2024 · 2. Bundesliga 2023-240–2HT 0–1
  2. Fortuna Dusseldorf v WehenFri, 3 Nov 2023 · 2. Bundesliga 2023-241–3HT 0–3

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Wehen at home, Fortuna Dusseldorf away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 63%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 75%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 66%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 41%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 13%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 28%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 2.1
    Avg total goals
    League 3.33
    4 + 4 matches
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 38%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 47%
    4 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Wehen at home, Fortuna Dusseldorf away
Wehen (home)Fortuna Dusseldorf (away)
19Position11
LDLLLast 5, oldest to newestLDWL
4Played4
0.25Points per match1.00
0%Win %25%
0.50Scored / match0.75
2.00Conceded / match1.00
2.50Avg total goals1.75
50%Both scored50%
25%Clean sheets25%
50%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

WehenFortuna Dusseldorf
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.25
  • 1.251st half conceded / match0.75
  • 0.002nd half scored / match0.50
  • 0.752nd half conceded / match0.25
  • 0%Leading at half-time0%
  • 75%1st half over 0.575%
  • 50%1st half over 1.525%
  • 50%2nd half over 0.550%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.525%
  • 0%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Wehen at home, Fortuna Dusseldorf away, this season.

Goals

WehenFortuna Dusseldorf
  • 0.50Scored / match0.75
  • 2.00Conceded / match1.00
  • 2.50Match total / match1.75
  • 50%Scored 1+50%
  • 0%Scored 2+25%
  • 75%Conceded 1+75%
  • 50%Conceded 2+25%
  • 50%Match over 1.550%
  • 50%Match over 2.550%
  • 50%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for 3. Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.