Skip to content

Zamora CF v Mirandes, Primera Federación, Sun, 31 Jan 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 22. Sun, 31 Jan 2027

Zamora CFHome
vKick-off 16:00 UTC
MirandesAway
WLWWDLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Zamora CF have 4 scored home results and Mirandes 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Zamora CF at home: 1.00 points per match (4 measured matches); Mirandes away: 1.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Zamora CF scored 1.25 per home match (4 measured matches); Mirandes scored 1.33 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.32 per club appearance across 238 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 7 pooled club appearances (57.1%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Zamora CF: 0 wins; Mirandes: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 119 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, Zamora CF
1.10
Expected goals, Mirandes
0.88
Most likely score
1-0 (15%)
Three or more goals
32%
Both clubs score
39%
Zamora CF score at least once
67%
Mirandes score at least once
58%
Season sample
7 and 6 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

Zamora CF win–
Draw–
Mirandes win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are Zamora CF goals, columns are Mirandes goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
014%12%5%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
115%13%6%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
28%7%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
33%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
41%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.50 goals) and away average (1.14 goals).

Sample. Zamora CF 7 matches, Mirandes 6, the league 119, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 16 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 119 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.570.2%29.8%
2.546.3%53.7%
3.528.9%71.1%
4.514.9%85.1%

First-half goals · 119 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.565.3%34.7%
1.531.4%68.6%
2.511.6%88.4%
3.55.8%94.2%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Zamora CF wins
1
Draws
0
Mirandes wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Zamora CF clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Mirandes clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Mirandes v Zamora CFSat, 10 Oct 2026 · Primera Federación 2026-271–1HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Zamora CF at home, Mirandes away
  • 54%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 71%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 42%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 46%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 29%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 14%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.64
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 42%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 31%
    4 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Zamora CF at home, Mirandes away
Zamora CF (home)Mirandes (away)
7Position9
DLLWLast 5, oldest to newestLWL
4Played3
1.00Points per match1.00
25%Win %33%
1.25Scored / match1.33
1.25Conceded / match1.67
2.50Avg total goals3.00
75%Both scored33%
25%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score67%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Zamora CFMirandes
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.67
  • 0.751st half conceded / match1.33
  • 0.752nd half scored / match0.67
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match0.33
  • 25%Leading at half-time0%
  • 75%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.533%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.533%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.533%
  • 25%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Zamora CF at home, Mirandes away, this season.

Goals

Zamora CFMirandes
  • 1.25Scored / match1.33
  • 1.25Conceded / match1.67
  • 2.50Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+33%
  • 25%Scored 2+33%
  • 75%Conceded 1+100%
  • 50%Conceded 2+33%
  • 100%Match over 1.533%
  • 50%Match over 2.533%
  • 0%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Primera Federación matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.