Skip to content

Cyprus League by Stoiximan form guide

Each club's last 5 finished matches in this competition, which can reach back into last season. Trend compares points per match with the 5 matches before.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

AEL Limassol are in the best form, 2.25 points per match over their last 4, against 1.34 across the 14 clubs.

Points per match, last 5 matches, top ten

  1. AEL Limassol4 matches2.25
  2. AEK Larnaca4 matches2.25
  3. Omonia Nicosia5 matches2.20
  4. Apollon Limassol5 matches1.80
  5. Pafos FC4 matches1.75
  6. Omonia Aradippou4 matches1.50
  7. APOEL Nicosia5 matches1.40
  8. ALS Omonia4 matches1.25
  9. Aris Limassol4 matches1.25
  10. Olympiakos Nicosia4 matches1.00
Average of the 14 clubs: 1.34Three points for a win, one for a draw, in this competition only.

Results, every club

Form chips read oldest to newest. Shading marks a figure better than the average of the clubs listed for this window; hover a value for its sample.

The table scrolls sideways for every column.

Cyprus League by Stoiximan form over each club's last 5 matches
ClubPForm, oldest to newestTrendPPGWin %Draw %Loss %GF/mGA/m
AEL Limassol4WLWW–2.2575.0%0.0%25.0%1.501.75
AEK Larnaca4WWLW–2.2575.0%0.0%25.0%2.251.00
Omonia Nicosia5DWDWW–2.2060.0%40.0%0.0%2.200.40
Apollon Limassol5DWDDW–1.8040.0%60.0%0.0%2.001.20
Pafos FC4WDWL–1.7550.0%25.0%25.0%1.000.50
Omonia Aradippou4DWDD–1.5025.0%75.0%0.0%1.000.75
APOEL Nicosia5LWLDW–1.4040.0%20.0%40.0%2.401.60
ALS Omonia4WDDL–1.2525.0%50.0%25.0%2.251.75
Aris Limassol4DLWD–1.2525.0%50.0%25.0%1.001.50
Olympiakos Nicosia4DDDD–1.000.0%100.0%0.0%1.751.75
Nea Salamina Famagusta5DLLWL–0.8020.0%20.0%60.0%1.802.20
Anorthosis Famagusta4LLWL–0.7525.0%0.0%75.0%0.752.25
Karmiotissa Polemidion5LDDDL–0.600.0%60.0%40.0%0.601.80
Enosis Neon Ypsona FC5LLLLL–0.000.0%0.0%100.0%0.602.60

More form and runs

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Goals, halves and corners leaderboards

Cards, shots and form leaderboards

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.