Skip to content

Aegir

Iceland. Iceland 1. deild 2026, 22 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

12th

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

LLLLD
Points
9
Per match
0.41
Goals
25–69

2 won3 drawn17 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Iceland 1. deild 2026.

Points9 of 66 possible
  1. Fri, 24 Apr 2026 · Away0–3 v Fylkir Reykjavík0 points after this match
  2. Fri, 1 May 2026 · Away1–2 v HK Kópavogur0 points after this match
  3. Sat, 9 May 2026 · Home0–1 v Grótta0 points after this match
  4. Sun, 17 May 2026 · Home1–2 v IF Vestri0 points after this match
  5. Sat, 23 May 2026 · Away0–0 v UMF Njarðvík1 points after this match
  6. Wed, 27 May 2026 · Home4–1 v ÍR Reykjavík4 points after this match
  7. Sun, 31 May 2026 · Away3–2 v IF Völsungur7 points after this match
  8. Fri, 5 Jun 2026 · Home0–3 v Leiknir Reykjavík7 points after this match
  9. Wed, 17 Jun 2026 · Away2–3 v IF Vestri7 points after this match
  10. Sun, 21 Jun 2026 · Home1–3 v Thróttur Reykjavík7 points after this match
  11. Fri, 26 Jun 2026 · Away0–0 v UMF Grindavík 8 points after this match
  12. Mon, 29 Jun 2026 · Away1–8 v UMF Afturelding8 points after this match
  13. Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · Home2–4 v Fylkir Reykjavík8 points after this match
  14. Fri, 10 Jul 2026 · Home3–4 v HK Kópavogur8 points after this match
  15. Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · Away1–6 v Grótta8 points after this match
  16. Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · Home0–1 v UMF Njarðvík8 points after this match
  17. Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · Away2–3 v ÍR Reykjavík8 points after this match
  18. Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Home0–2 v IF Völsungur8 points after this match
  19. Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away1–6 v Leiknir Reykjavík8 points after this match
  20. Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · Home0–7 v UMF Afturelding8 points after this match
  21. Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · Away2–7 v Thróttur Reykjavík8 points after this match
  22. Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Home1–1 v UMF Grindavík 9 points after this match
Aegir have taken 9 points from 22 matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026, winning 2. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Iceland 1. deild 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. D
    v UMF Grindavík 
    Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Home
    1–1
  2. L
    at Thróttur Reykjavík
    Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · Away
    2–7
  3. L
    v UMF Afturelding
    Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · Home
    0–7
  4. L
    at Leiknir Reykjavík
    Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away
    1–6
  5. L
    v IF Völsungur
    Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Home
    0–2
  6. L
    at ÍR Reykjavík
    Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · Away
    2–3
  7. L
    v UMF Njarðvík
    Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · Home
    0–1
  8. L
    at Grótta
    Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · Away
    1–6

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
11 played · 1W 1D 9L
Away
11 played · 1W 2D 8L
  • 0.36Points per match0.45
  • 1.09Scored per match1.18
  • 2.64Conceded per match3.64
  • 0%Clean sheets18%
  • 55%Both teams scored73%
  • 64%Over 2.5 goals82%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall2223172569-440.41
Home111191229-170.36
Away111281340-270.45
  • Overall, last five DLLLL
  • Home, last five DLLLL
  • Away, last five LLLLL

Form in the selected window

The latest 15 scored full-time matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026. Showing 15 of 22 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 15 results

Played15
Won0
Drawn2
Lost13
Goals for16
Goals against58
Points per match0.13
Both teams scored67%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 10 result links shown; summaries use all 15 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-15 scored-match window contains 15 source records before the all-venues filter; 15 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 15. Half-time sample: 15. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines13 observed scorelines across 15 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
1–62 of 1513.3%
2–32 of 1513.3%
0–01 of 156.7%
0–11 of 156.7%
0–21 of 156.7%
0–31 of 156.7%
0–71 of 156.7%
1–11 of 156.7%
1–31 of 156.7%
1–81 of 156.7%
2–41 of 156.7%
2–71 of 156.7%
3–41 of 156.7%

All 13 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines9 observed scorelines across 15 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–14 of 1526.7%
1–23 of 1520.0%
0–02 of 1513.3%
0–21 of 156.7%
0–41 of 156.7%
1–01 of 156.7%
1–41 of 156.7%
2–31 of 156.7%
3–41 of 156.7%

All 9 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

15 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-15 window of 15 matches. 22 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes15 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches1515 matches
Goals scored1615 matches
Goals conceded5815 matches
Goals scored per match1.0715 matches
Goals conceded per match3.8715 matches
Match goals per match4.9315 matches
Statistical points215 matches
Statistical points per match0.1315 matches
Won0.0%0 of 15
Drawn13.3%2 of 15
Lost86.7%13 of 15
Clean sheets6.7%1 of 15
Failed to score33.3%5 of 15
Both teams scored66.7%10 of 15
Lowest goals scored2026-08-21, 2026-08-13, 2026-07-28; 3 of 5 tied records shown015 matches
Highest goals scored2026-07-10315 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-06-26015 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-06-29815 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-08-21, 2026-06-29; 2 tied records-715 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-09-05, 2026-06-26; 2 tied records015 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts15 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.593.3%14 of 15
Match goals under 0.56.7%1 of 15
Match goals over 1.586.7%13 of 15
Match goals under 1.513.3%2 of 15
Match goals over 2.573.3%11 of 15
Match goals under 2.526.7%4 of 15
Match goals over 3.566.7%10 of 15
Match goals under 3.533.3%5 of 15
Match goals over 4.560.0%9 of 15
Match goals under 4.540.0%6 of 15
Match goals over 5.546.7%7 of 15
Match goals under 5.553.3%8 of 15
Club goals scored over 0.566.7%10 of 15
Club goals scored over 1.533.3%5 of 15
Club goals scored over 2.56.7%1 of 15
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 15
Club goals conceded over 0.593.3%14 of 15
Club goals conceded over 1.580.0%12 of 15
Club goals conceded over 2.573.3%11 of 15
Club goals conceded over 3.546.7%7 of 15
Club scored exactly 033.3%5 of 15
Club conceded exactly 06.7%1 of 15
Club scored exactly 133.3%5 of 15
Club conceded exactly 113.3%2 of 15
Club scored exactly 226.7%4 of 15
Club conceded exactly 26.7%1 of 15
Club scored exactly 36.7%1 of 15
Club conceded exactly 326.7%4 of 15
Match total exactly 06.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 16.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 213.3%2 of 15
Match total exactly 36.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 46.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 513.3%2 of 15
Match total exactly 66.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 726.7%4 of 15
Match total 8 or more13.3%2 of 15
Combined full-time observations15 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won0.0%0 of 15
Both scored and draw6.7%1 of 15
Both scored and club lost60.0%9 of 15
Over 2.5 goals and both scored60.0%9 of 15
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank13.3%2 of 15
First-half observations15 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 15 of 15. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored1015 matches
Club goals conceded2715 matches
Club goals scored per match0.6715 matches
Club goals conceded per match1.8015 matches
Statistical period points515 matches
Statistical period points per match0.3315 matches
Led in this half6.7%1 of 15
Level in this half13.3%2 of 15
Trailed in this half80.0%12 of 15
Both teams scored in this half40.0%6 of 15
Club clean sheet in this half20.0%3 of 15
Club did not score in this half53.3%8 of 15
Half match goals over 0.586.7%13 of 15
Half match goals under 0.513.3%2 of 15
Half match goals over 1.553.3%8 of 15
Half match goals under 1.546.7%7 of 15
Half match goals over 2.546.7%7 of 15
Half match goals under 2.553.3%8 of 15
Half match goals over 3.526.7%4 of 15
Half match goals under 3.573.3%11 of 15
Second-half observations15 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 15 of 15. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored615 matches
Club goals conceded3115 matches
Club goals scored per match0.4015 matches
Club goals conceded per match2.0715 matches
Statistical period points1115 matches
Statistical period points per match0.7315 matches
Led in this half13.3%2 of 15
Level in this half33.3%5 of 15
Trailed in this half53.3%8 of 15
Both teams scored in this half20.0%3 of 15
Club clean sheet in this half33.3%5 of 15
Club did not score in this half66.7%10 of 15
Half match goals over 0.580.0%12 of 15
Half match goals under 0.520.0%3 of 15
Half match goals over 1.560.0%9 of 15
Half match goals under 1.540.0%6 of 15
Half match goals over 2.553.3%8 of 15
Half match goals under 2.546.7%7 of 15
Half match goals over 3.533.3%5 of 15
Half match goals under 3.566.7%10 of 15
Across both halves15 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves13.3%2 of 15
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no46.7%7 of 15
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes13.3%2 of 15
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no33.3%5 of 15
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes6.7%1 of 15
First half had more match goals40.0%6 of 15
Halves level on match goals20.0%3 of 15
Second half had more match goals40.0%6 of 15
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played22
Won2
Drawn3
Lost17
Scored per match1.14
Conceded per match3.14
Avg total goals4.27
Clean sheets9%
Failed to score36%
Points per match0.41

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals91%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals55%
Over 4.5 goals50%
Under 2.5 goals27%
Both teams scored64%
Scored over 1.532%
Conceded over 1.573%

Halves

Leading at HT2
Level at HT6
Trailing at HT14
1st-half goals for0.55
1st-half goals against1.32
1st half over 0.573%
2nd-half goals for0.59
2nd-half goals against1.82
2nd half over 1.564%
Scored in both halves14%

Both teams scored and Aegir won: 2 of 22 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
Aegir1.14
League average1.78
Goals conceded / match
Aegir3.14
League average1.78
Both teams scored
Aegir64%
League average61%
Over 2.5 goals
Aegir73%
League average63%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Fri, 24 Apr 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkA0–30–0
Fri, 1 May 2026HK KópavogurA1–20–1
Sat, 9 May 2026GróttaH0–10–1
Sun, 17 May 2026IF VestriH1–20–0
Sat, 23 May 2026UMF NjarðvíkA0–00–0
Wed, 27 May 2026ÍR ReykjavíkH4–10–0
Sun, 31 May 2026IF VölsungurA3–22–0
Fri, 5 Jun 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkH0–30–0
Wed, 17 Jun 2026IF VestriA2–31–2
Sun, 21 Jun 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkH1–31–0
Fri, 26 Jun 2026UMF Grindavík A0–00–0
Mon, 29 Jun 2026UMF AftureldingA1–81–2
Fri, 3 Jul 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkH2–41–4
Fri, 10 Jul 2026HK KópavogurH3–43–4
Sat, 18 Jul 2026GróttaA1–60–4
Tue, 28 Jul 2026UMF NjarðvíkH0–10–1
Thu, 6 Aug 2026ÍR ReykjavíkA2–30–1
Thu, 13 Aug 2026IF VölsungurH0–20–1
Mon, 17 Aug 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkA1–61–2
Fri, 21 Aug 2026UMF AftureldingH0–70–2
Fri, 28 Aug 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkA2–72–3
Sat, 5 Sept 2026UMF Grindavík H1–10–1

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as Aegir first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.