Skip to content

HK Kópavogur

Iceland. Iceland 1. deild 2026, 24 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

4th

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

WLWLW
Points
41
Per match
1.71
Goals
56–44

13 won2 drawn9 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Iceland 1. deild 2026.

Points41 of 72 possible
  1. Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · Home4–1 v Grótta3 points after this match
  2. Fri, 1 May 2026 · Home2–1 v Aegir6 points after this match
  3. Sat, 9 May 2026 · Away3–4 v IF Vestri6 points after this match
  4. Mon, 18 May 2026 · Home2–0 v UMF Njarðvík9 points after this match
  5. Fri, 22 May 2026 · Away1–3 v ÍR Reykjavík9 points after this match
  6. Wed, 27 May 2026 · Home1–0 v IF Völsungur12 points after this match
  7. Sun, 31 May 2026 · Away1–4 v Leiknir Reykjavík12 points after this match
  8. Fri, 5 Jun 2026 · Home2–1 v UMF Afturelding15 points after this match
  9. Fri, 12 Jun 2026 · Away0–2 v Thróttur Reykjavík15 points after this match
  10. Sun, 21 Jun 2026 · Home2–2 v UMF Grindavík 16 points after this match
  11. Fri, 26 Jun 2026 · Away2–0 v Fylkir Reykjavík19 points after this match
  12. Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · Away1–2 v Grótta19 points after this match
  13. Fri, 10 Jul 2026 · Away4–3 v Aegir22 points after this match
  14. Tue, 14 Jul 2026 · Home5–1 v ÍR Reykjavík25 points after this match
  15. Mon, 20 Jul 2026 · Home6–2 v IF Vestri28 points after this match
  16. Fri, 24 Jul 2026 · Away2–3 v UMF Njarðvík28 points after this match
  17. Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · Away2–3 v IF Völsungur28 points after this match
  18. Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Home2–1 v Leiknir Reykjavík31 points after this match
  19. Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away2–2 v UMF Afturelding32 points after this match
  20. Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Home3–0 v Thróttur Reykjavík35 points after this match
  21. Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · Away3–4 v UMF Grindavík 35 points after this match
  22. Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Home2–1 v Fylkir Reykjavík38 points after this match
  23. Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Home2–3 v Fylkir Reykjavík38 points after this match
  24. Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Away2–1 v Fylkir Reykjavík41 points after this match
HK Kópavogur have taken 41 points from 24 matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026, winning 13. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Iceland 1. deild 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. W
    at Fylkir Reykjavík
    Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Away
    2–1
  2. L
    v Fylkir Reykjavík
    Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Home
    2–3
  3. W
    v Fylkir Reykjavík
    Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Home
    2–1
  4. L
    at UMF Grindavík 
    Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · Away
    3–4
  5. W
    v Thróttur Reykjavík
    Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Home
    3–0
  6. D
    at UMF Afturelding
    Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away
    2–2
  7. W
    v Leiknir Reykjavík
    Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Home
    2–1
  8. L
    at IF Völsungur
    Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · Away
    2–3

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
12 played · 10W 1D 1L
Away
12 played · 3W 1D 8L
  • 2.58Points per match0.83
  • 2.75Scored per match1.92
  • 1.08Conceded per match2.58
  • 25%Clean sheets8%
  • 75%Both teams scored83%
  • 83%Over 2.5 goals83%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall2413295644121.71
Home1210113313202.58
Away123182331-80.83
  • Overall, last five WLWLW
  • Home, last five LWWWW
  • Away, last five WLDLL

Form in the selected window

The latest 5 scored full-time matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026. Showing 5 of 24 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 5 results

Played5
Won3
Drawn0
Lost2
Goals for12
Goals against9
Points per match1.80
Both teams scored80%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 5 result links shown; summaries use all 5 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-5 scored-match window contains 5 source records before the all-venues filter; 5 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 5. Half-time sample: 5. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines4 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
2–12 of 540.0%
2–31 of 520.0%
3–01 of 520.0%
3–41 of 520.0%

All 4 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines4 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
1–02 of 540.0%
0–01 of 520.0%
0–11 of 520.0%
0–31 of 520.0%

All 4 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

5 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-5 window of 5 matches. 24 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes5 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches55 matches
Goals scored125 matches
Goals conceded95 matches
Goals scored per match2.405 matches
Goals conceded per match1.805 matches
Match goals per match4.205 matches
Statistical points95 matches
Statistical points per match1.805 matches
Won60.0%3 of 5
Drawn0.0%0 of 5
Lost40.0%2 of 5
Clean sheets20.0%1 of 5
Failed to score0.0%0 of 5
Both teams scored80.0%4 of 5
Lowest goals scored2026-09-13, 2026-09-09, 2026-09-05; 3 tied records25 matches
Highest goals scored2026-08-29, 2026-08-22; 2 tied records35 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-08-2205 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-08-2945 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-09-09, 2026-08-29; 2 tied records-15 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-08-2235 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts5 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals over 1.5100.0%5 of 5
Match goals under 1.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals over 2.5100.0%5 of 5
Match goals under 2.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals over 3.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals under 3.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals over 4.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals under 4.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals over 5.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals under 5.580.0%4 of 5
Club goals scored over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Club goals scored over 1.5100.0%5 of 5
Club goals scored over 2.540.0%2 of 5
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals conceded over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Club goals conceded over 1.540.0%2 of 5
Club goals conceded over 2.540.0%2 of 5
Club goals conceded over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 00.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 020.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 10.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 140.0%2 of 5
Club scored exactly 260.0%3 of 5
Club conceded exactly 20.0%0 of 5
Club scored exactly 340.0%2 of 5
Club conceded exactly 320.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 10.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 20.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 360.0%3 of 5
Match total exactly 40.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 520.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 60.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 720.0%1 of 5
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 5
Combined full-time observations5 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won40.0%2 of 5
Both scored and draw0.0%0 of 5
Both scored and club lost40.0%2 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and both scored80.0%4 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank20.0%1 of 5
First-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored25 matches
Club goals conceded45 matches
Club goals scored per match0.405 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.805 matches
Statistical period points75 matches
Statistical period points per match1.405 matches
Led in this half40.0%2 of 5
Level in this half20.0%1 of 5
Trailed in this half40.0%2 of 5
Both teams scored in this half0.0%0 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half60.0%3 of 5
Club did not score in this half60.0%3 of 5
Half match goals over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals under 0.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 1.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 2.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%5 of 5
Second-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored105 matches
Club goals conceded55 matches
Club goals scored per match2.005 matches
Club goals conceded per match1.005 matches
Statistical period points125 matches
Statistical period points per match2.405 matches
Led in this half80.0%4 of 5
Level in this half0.0%0 of 5
Trailed in this half20.0%1 of 5
Both teams scored in this half60.0%3 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half40.0%2 of 5
Club did not score in this half0.0%0 of 5
Half match goals over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Half match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals over 1.5100.0%5 of 5
Half match goals under 1.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals over 2.560.0%3 of 5
Half match goals under 2.540.0%2 of 5
Half match goals over 3.540.0%2 of 5
Half match goals under 3.560.0%3 of 5
Across both halves5 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves40.0%2 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no40.0%2 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes60.0%3 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no0.0%0 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes0.0%0 of 5
First half had more match goals0.0%0 of 5
Halves level on match goals0.0%0 of 5
Second half had more match goals100.0%5 of 5
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played24
Won13
Drawn2
Lost9
Scored per match2.33
Conceded per match1.83
Avg total goals4.17
Clean sheets17%
Failed to score4%
Points per match1.71

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals96%
Over 2.5 goals83%
Over 3.5 goals54%
Over 4.5 goals42%
Under 2.5 goals17%
Both teams scored79%
Scored over 1.579%
Conceded over 1.554%

Halves

Leading at HT8
Level at HT10
Trailing at HT6
1st-half goals for1.04
1st-half goals against0.88
1st half over 0.579%
2nd-half goals for1.29
2nd-half goals against0.96
2nd half over 1.571%
Scored in both halves50%

Both teams scored and HK Kópavogur won: 9 of 24 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
HK Kópavogur2.33
League average1.78
Goals conceded / match
HK Kópavogur1.83
League average1.78
Both teams scored
HK Kópavogur79%
League average61%
Over 2.5 goals
HK Kópavogur83%
League average63%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sat, 25 Apr 2026GróttaH4–11–1
Fri, 1 May 2026AegirH2–11–0
Sat, 9 May 2026IF VestriA3–41–2
Mon, 18 May 2026UMF NjarðvíkH2–00–0
Fri, 22 May 2026ÍR ReykjavíkA1–30–0
Wed, 27 May 2026IF VölsungurH1–00–0
Sun, 31 May 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkA1–40–3
Fri, 5 Jun 2026UMF AftureldingH2–11–1
Fri, 12 Jun 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkA0–20–1
Sun, 21 Jun 2026UMF Grindavík H2–22–1
Fri, 26 Jun 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkA2–01–0
Fri, 3 Jul 2026GróttaA1–21–2
Fri, 10 Jul 2026AegirA4–34–3
Tue, 14 Jul 2026ÍR ReykjavíkH5–14–0
Mon, 20 Jul 2026IF VestriH6–24–0
Fri, 24 Jul 2026UMF NjarðvíkA2–31–1
Sun, 9 Aug 2026IF VölsungurA2–31–1
Thu, 13 Aug 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkH2–10–0
Mon, 17 Aug 2026UMF AftureldingA2–21–1
Sat, 22 Aug 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkH3–01–0
Sat, 29 Aug 2026UMF Grindavík A3–40–3
Sat, 5 Sept 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkH2–10–0
Wed, 9 Sept 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkH2–31–0
Sun, 13 Sept 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkA2–10–1

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as HK Kópavogur first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.