Skip to content

Thróttur Reykjavík

Iceland. Iceland 1. deild 2026, 25 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

1st

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

WWWWW
Points
52
Per match
2.08
Goals
54–26

16 won4 drawn5 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Iceland 1. deild 2026.

Points52 of 75 possible
  1. Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · Home2–0 v UMF Njarðvík3 points after this match
  2. Fri, 1 May 2026 · Home3–1 v ÍR Reykjavík6 points after this match
  3. Sat, 9 May 2026 · Away3–0 v IF Völsungur9 points after this match
  4. Mon, 18 May 2026 · Home1–1 v Leiknir Reykjavík10 points after this match
  5. Fri, 22 May 2026 · Away3–4 v UMF Afturelding10 points after this match
  6. Wed, 27 May 2026 · Home2–3 v Grótta10 points after this match
  7. Mon, 1 Jun 2026 · Home2–0 v UMF Grindavík 13 points after this match
  8. Sat, 6 Jun 2026 · Away3–1 v Fylkir Reykjavík16 points after this match
  9. Fri, 12 Jun 2026 · Home2–0 v HK Kópavogur19 points after this match
  10. Sun, 21 Jun 2026 · Away3–1 v Aegir22 points after this match
  11. Sat, 27 Jun 2026 · Home1–1 v IF Vestri23 points after this match
  12. Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · Away0–1 v UMF Njarðvík23 points after this match
  13. Fri, 10 Jul 2026 · Away1–1 v ÍR Reykjavík24 points after this match
  14. Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · Home1–0 v IF Völsungur27 points after this match
  15. Thu, 23 Jul 2026 · Away5–1 v Leiknir Reykjavík30 points after this match
  16. Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · Home4–1 v UMF Afturelding33 points after this match
  17. Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · Away1–1 v Grótta34 points after this match
  18. Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Away1–2 v UMF Grindavík 34 points after this match
  19. Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Home3–1 v Fylkir Reykjavík37 points after this match
  20. Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Away0–3 v HK Kópavogur37 points after this match
  21. Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · Home7–2 v Aegir40 points after this match
  22. Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Away2–0 v IF Vestri43 points after this match
  23. Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Away1–0 v UMF Njarðvík46 points after this match
  24. Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Home2–1 v UMF Njarðvík49 points after this match
  25. Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · Home1–0 v Fylkir Reykjavík52 points after this match
Thróttur Reykjavík have taken 52 points from 25 matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026, winning 16. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Iceland 1. deild 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. W
    v Fylkir Reykjavík
    Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · Home
    1–0
  2. W
    v UMF Njarðvík
    Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Home
    2–1
  3. W
    at UMF Njarðvík
    Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Away
    1–0
  4. W
    at IF Vestri
    Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Away
    2–0
  5. W
    v Aegir
    Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · Home
    7–2
  6. L
    at HK Kópavogur
    Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Away
    0–3
  7. W
    v Fylkir Reykjavík
    Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Home
    3–1
  8. L
    at UMF Grindavík 
    Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Away
    1–2

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
13 played · 10W 2D 1L
Away
12 played · 6W 2D 4L
  • 2.46Points per match1.67
  • 2.38Scored per match1.92
  • 0.85Conceded per match1.25
  • 39%Clean sheets25%
  • 62%Both teams scored58%
  • 46%Over 2.5 goals58%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall2516455426282.08
Home1310213111202.46
Away12624231581.67
  • Overall, last five WWWWW
  • Home, last five WWWWW
  • Away, last five WWLLD

Form in the selected window

The latest 5 scored full-time matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026. Showing 5 of 25 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 5 results

Played5
Won5
Drawn0
Lost0
Goals for13
Goals against3
Points per match3.00
Both teams scored40%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 5 result links shown; summaries use all 5 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-5 scored-match window contains 5 source records before the all-venues filter; 5 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 5. Half-time sample: 5. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines4 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
1–02 of 540.0%
2–01 of 520.0%
2–11 of 520.0%
7–21 of 520.0%

All 4 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines3 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–02 of 540.0%
1–02 of 540.0%
3–21 of 520.0%

All 3 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

5 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-5 window of 5 matches. 25 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes5 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches55 matches
Goals scored135 matches
Goals conceded35 matches
Goals scored per match2.605 matches
Goals conceded per match0.605 matches
Match goals per match3.205 matches
Statistical points155 matches
Statistical points per match3.005 matches
Won100.0%5 of 5
Drawn0.0%0 of 5
Lost0.0%0 of 5
Clean sheets60.0%3 of 5
Failed to score0.0%0 of 5
Both teams scored40.0%2 of 5
Lowest goals scored2026-09-19, 2026-09-09; 2 tied records15 matches
Highest goals scored2026-08-2875 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-09-19, 2026-09-09, 2026-09-05; 3 tied records05 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-08-2825 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-09-19, 2026-09-13, 2026-09-09; 3 tied records15 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-08-2855 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts5 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals over 1.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals under 1.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals over 2.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals under 2.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals under 3.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals over 4.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals under 4.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals over 5.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals under 5.580.0%4 of 5
Club goals scored over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Club goals scored over 1.560.0%3 of 5
Club goals scored over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals scored over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals conceded over 0.540.0%2 of 5
Club goals conceded over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals conceded over 2.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals conceded over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Club scored exactly 00.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 060.0%3 of 5
Club scored exactly 140.0%2 of 5
Club conceded exactly 120.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 240.0%2 of 5
Club conceded exactly 220.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 30.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 30.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 140.0%2 of 5
Match total exactly 220.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 320.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 40.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 50.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 60.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 5
Match total 8 or more20.0%1 of 5
Combined full-time observations5 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won40.0%2 of 5
Both scored and draw0.0%0 of 5
Both scored and club lost0.0%0 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and both scored40.0%2 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank0.0%0 of 5
First-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored55 matches
Club goals conceded25 matches
Club goals scored per match1.005 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.405 matches
Statistical period points115 matches
Statistical period points per match2.205 matches
Led in this half60.0%3 of 5
Level in this half40.0%2 of 5
Trailed in this half0.0%0 of 5
Both teams scored in this half20.0%1 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half80.0%4 of 5
Club did not score in this half40.0%2 of 5
Half match goals over 0.560.0%3 of 5
Half match goals under 0.540.0%2 of 5
Half match goals over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 1.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 2.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 3.580.0%4 of 5
Second-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored85 matches
Club goals conceded15 matches
Club goals scored per match1.605 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.205 matches
Statistical period points115 matches
Statistical period points per match2.205 matches
Led in this half60.0%3 of 5
Level in this half40.0%2 of 5
Trailed in this half0.0%0 of 5
Both teams scored in this half20.0%1 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half80.0%4 of 5
Club did not score in this half20.0%1 of 5
Half match goals over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals under 0.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals over 1.560.0%3 of 5
Half match goals under 1.540.0%2 of 5
Half match goals over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 2.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 3.580.0%4 of 5
Across both halves5 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves40.0%2 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no60.0%3 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes20.0%1 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no20.0%1 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes0.0%0 of 5
First half had more match goals40.0%2 of 5
Halves level on match goals0.0%0 of 5
Second half had more match goals60.0%3 of 5
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played25
Won16
Drawn4
Lost5
Scored per match2.16
Conceded per match1.04
Avg total goals3.20
Clean sheets32%
Failed to score8%
Points per match2.08

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Over 4.5 goals20%
Under 2.5 goals48%
Both teams scored60%
Scored over 1.560%
Conceded over 1.520%

Halves

Leading at HT12
Level at HT7
Trailing at HT6
1st-half goals for1.00
1st-half goals against0.44
1st half over 0.572%
2nd-half goals for1.16
2nd-half goals against0.60
2nd half over 1.560%
Scored in both halves36%

Both teams scored and Thróttur Reykjavík won: 8 of 25 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
Thróttur Reykjavík2.16
League average1.78
Goals conceded / match
Thróttur Reykjavík1.04
League average1.78
Both teams scored
Thróttur Reykjavík60%
League average61%
Over 2.5 goals
Thróttur Reykjavík52%
League average63%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sat, 25 Apr 2026UMF NjarðvíkH2–00–0
Fri, 1 May 2026ÍR ReykjavíkH3–13–0
Sat, 9 May 2026IF VölsungurA3–03–0
Mon, 18 May 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkH1–10–0
Fri, 22 May 2026UMF AftureldingA3–42–3
Wed, 27 May 2026GróttaH2–32–1
Mon, 1 Jun 2026UMF Grindavík H2–01–0
Sat, 6 Jun 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkA3–11–0
Fri, 12 Jun 2026HK KópavogurH2–01–0
Sun, 21 Jun 2026AegirA3–10–1
Sat, 27 Jun 2026IF VestriH1–10–1
Fri, 3 Jul 2026UMF NjarðvíkA0–10–0
Fri, 10 Jul 2026ÍR ReykjavíkA1–10–0
Sat, 18 Jul 2026IF VölsungurH1–00–0
Thu, 23 Jul 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkA5–12–0
Wed, 29 Jul 2026UMF AftureldingH4–13–0
Sat, 8 Aug 2026GróttaA1–10–1
Thu, 13 Aug 2026UMF Grindavík A1–20–1
Mon, 17 Aug 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkH3–12–0
Sat, 22 Aug 2026HK KópavogurA0–30–1
Fri, 28 Aug 2026AegirH7–23–2
Sat, 5 Sept 2026IF VestriA2–00–0
Wed, 9 Sept 2026UMF NjarðvíkA1–01–0
Sun, 13 Sept 2026UMF NjarðvíkH2–11–0
Sat, 19 Sept 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkH1–00–0

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as Thróttur Reykjavík first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.