Skip to content

Turan Tovuz

Azerbaijan. Misli Premier League 2026-27, 6 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

4th

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

DLWDW
Points
11
Per match
1.83
Goals
6–4

3 won2 drawn1 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

at Qarabağ FK

Thu, 5 Nov 2026, 13:00 UTC

Misli Premier League · 2026-27

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Misli Premier League 2026-27.

Fixtures and results · Misli Premier League 2026-27

Latest results, newest first
  1. W
    v Zirə FK
    Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · Home
    1–0
  2. D
    at Araz Naxçıvan
    Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Away
    2–2
  3. W
    v Sumqayıt FK
    Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · Home
    2–1
  4. L
    at Kəpəz PFK
    Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · Away
    0–1
  5. D
    v Şamaxı FK
    Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · Home
    0–0
  6. W
    v Qəbələ FK
    Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · Home
    1–0

6 past matches have no stored result yet.

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
4 played · 3W 1D 0L
Away
2 played · 0W 1D 1L
  • 2.50Points per match0.50
  • 1.00Scored per match1.00
  • 0.25Conceded per match1.50
  • 75%Clean sheets0%
  • 25%Both teams scored50%
  • 25%Over 2.5 goals50%

Small sample: fewer than 3 matches on one side.

League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall63216421.83
Home43104132.50
Away201123-10.50
  • Overall, last five WDWLD
  • Home, last five WWDW
  • Away, last five DL

Form in the selected window

The latest 5 scored full-time matches in Misli Premier League 2026-27. Showing 5 of 6 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 5 results

Played5
Won2
Drawn2
Lost1
Goals for5
Goals against4
Points per match1.60
Both teams scored40%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 5 result links shown; summaries use all 5 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-5 scored-match window contains 5 source records before the all-venues filter; 5 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 5. Half-time sample: 5. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines5 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–01 of 520.0%
0–11 of 520.0%
1–01 of 520.0%
2–11 of 520.0%
2–21 of 520.0%

All 5 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines3 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–03 of 560.0%
0–11 of 520.0%
1–11 of 520.0%

All 3 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

5 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-5 window of 5 matches. 6 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes5 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches55 matches
Goals scored55 matches
Goals conceded45 matches
Goals scored per match1.005 matches
Goals conceded per match0.805 matches
Match goals per match1.805 matches
Statistical points85 matches
Statistical points per match1.605 matches
Won40.0%2 of 5
Drawn40.0%2 of 5
Lost20.0%1 of 5
Clean sheets40.0%2 of 5
Failed to score40.0%2 of 5
Both teams scored40.0%2 of 5
Lowest goals scored2026-08-30, 2026-08-23; 2 tied records05 matches
Highest goals scored2026-09-13, 2026-09-06; 2 tied records25 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-09-19, 2026-08-23; 2 tied records05 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-09-1325 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-08-30-15 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-09-19, 2026-09-06; 2 tied records15 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts5 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals under 0.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals over 1.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals under 1.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals over 2.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals under 2.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals under 3.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals over 4.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals under 4.5100.0%5 of 5
Match goals over 5.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals under 5.5100.0%5 of 5
Club goals scored over 0.560.0%3 of 5
Club goals scored over 1.540.0%2 of 5
Club goals scored over 2.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals conceded over 0.560.0%3 of 5
Club goals conceded over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals conceded over 2.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals conceded over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Club scored exactly 040.0%2 of 5
Club conceded exactly 040.0%2 of 5
Club scored exactly 120.0%1 of 5
Club conceded exactly 140.0%2 of 5
Club scored exactly 240.0%2 of 5
Club conceded exactly 220.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 30.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 30.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 020.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 140.0%2 of 5
Match total exactly 20.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 320.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 420.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 50.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 60.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 5
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 5
Combined full-time observations5 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won20.0%1 of 5
Both scored and draw20.0%1 of 5
Both scored and club lost0.0%0 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and both scored40.0%2 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank0.0%0 of 5
First-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored15 matches
Club goals conceded25 matches
Club goals scored per match0.205 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.405 matches
Statistical period points45 matches
Statistical period points per match0.805 matches
Led in this half0.0%0 of 5
Level in this half80.0%4 of 5
Trailed in this half20.0%1 of 5
Both teams scored in this half20.0%1 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half60.0%3 of 5
Club did not score in this half80.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 0.540.0%2 of 5
Half match goals under 0.560.0%3 of 5
Half match goals over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 1.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 2.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals under 2.5100.0%5 of 5
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%5 of 5
Second-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored45 matches
Club goals conceded25 matches
Club goals scored per match0.805 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.405 matches
Statistical period points105 matches
Statistical period points per match2.005 matches
Led in this half60.0%3 of 5
Level in this half20.0%1 of 5
Trailed in this half20.0%1 of 5
Both teams scored in this half20.0%1 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half60.0%3 of 5
Club did not score in this half40.0%2 of 5
Half match goals over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals under 0.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 1.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 2.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%5 of 5
Across both halves5 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves20.0%1 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no60.0%3 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes20.0%1 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no20.0%1 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes0.0%0 of 5
First half had more match goals20.0%1 of 5
Halves level on match goals20.0%1 of 5
Second half had more match goals60.0%3 of 5
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played6
Won3
Drawn2
Lost1
Scored per match1.00
Conceded per match0.67
Avg total goals1.67
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score33%
Points per match1.83

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals83%
Over 1.5 goals33%
Over 2.5 goals33%
Over 3.5 goals17%
Over 4.5 goals0%
Under 2.5 goals67%
Both teams scored33%
Scored over 1.533%
Conceded over 1.517%

Halves

Leading at HT1
Level at HT4
Trailing at HT1
1st-half goals for0.33
1st-half goals against0.33
1st half over 0.550%
2nd-half goals for0.67
2nd-half goals against0.33
2nd half over 1.517%
Scored in both halves17%

Both teams scored and Turan Tovuz won: 1 of 6 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
Turan Tovuz1.00
League average1.24
Goals conceded / match
Turan Tovuz0.67
League average1.24
Both teams scored
Turan Tovuz33%
League average45%
Over 2.5 goals
Turan Tovuz33%
League average45%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Fri, 14 Aug 2026Qəbələ FKH1–01–0
Sun, 23 Aug 2026Şamaxı FKH0–00–0
Sun, 30 Aug 2026Kəpəz PFKA0–10–0
Sun, 6 Sept 2026Sumqayıt FKH2–11–1
Sun, 13 Sept 2026Araz NaxçıvanA2–20–1
Thu, 17 Sept 2026Zirə FKHResult pending–
Sat, 19 Sept 2026Zirə FKH1–00–0
Sun, 11 Oct 2026Şəfa FKAResult pending–
Fri, 16 Oct 2026İmişli FKHResult pending–
Sun, 18 Oct 2026İmişli FKAResult pending–
Sat, 24 Oct 2026Neftçi PFKAResult pending–
Fri, 30 Oct 2026Sabah FKHResult pending–
Thu, 5 Nov 2026Qarabağ FKAvs–
Fri, 20 Nov 2026Şamaxı FKAvs–
Fri, 27 Nov 2026Kəpəz PFKHvs–
Fri, 4 Dec 2026Sumqayıt FKAvs–
Sun, 13 Dec 2026Araz NaxçıvanHvs–
Fri, 18 Dec 2026Zirə FKAvs–
Fri, 22 Jan 2027Şəfa FKHvs–
Fri, 5 Feb 2027Neftçi PFKHvs–
Fri, 12 Feb 2027Sabah FKAvs–
Fri, 19 Feb 2027Qarabağ FKHvs–
Sat, 27 Feb 2027Qəbələ FKAvs–
Fri, 5 Mar 2027Qarabağ FKAvs–
Fri, 12 Mar 2027Sabah FKHvs–
Thu, 18 Mar 2027İmişli FKAvs–
Fri, 2 Apr 2027Kəpəz PFKHvs–
Fri, 9 Apr 2027Neftçi PFKAvs–
Fri, 16 Apr 2027Araz NaxçıvanHvs–
Fri, 23 Apr 2027Zirə FKAvs–
Fri, 30 Apr 2027Qəbələ FKHvs–
Fri, 7 May 2027Şamaxı FKAvs–
Fri, 14 May 2027Şəfa FKAvs–
Fri, 21 May 2027Sumqayıt FKHvs–

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as Turan Tovuz first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.