Skip to content

Şamaxı FK v Turan Tovuz, Misli Premier League, Fri, 20 Nov 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 12. Fri, 20 Nov 2026

vKick-off 13:00 UTC
DWDWDLeague form, oldest to newestDLWDW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Şamaxı FK have 1 scored home results and Turan Tovuz 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Şamaxı FK at home: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Turan Tovuz away: 0.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Şamaxı FK scored 2.00 per home match (1 measured match); Turan Tovuz scored 1.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.24 per club appearance across 76 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 3 pooled club appearances (66.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Şamaxı FK: 0 wins; Turan Tovuz: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

Şamaxı FK
7 of 5
Turan Tovuz
6 of 5
League
38 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 17 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

First-half goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Şamaxı FK wins
1
Draws
0
Turan Tovuz wins
Goals / meeting
0.00
0 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Şamaxı FK clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Turan Tovuz clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Turan Tovuz v Şamaxı FKSun, 23 Aug 2026 · Misli Premier League 2026-270–0HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Şamaxı FK at home, Turan Tovuz away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 45%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 89%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 63%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 45%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 18%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.48
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 63%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 32%
    1 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Şamaxı FK at home, Turan Tovuz away
Şamaxı FK (home)Turan Tovuz (away)
6Position4
WLast 5, oldest to newestLD
1Played2
3.00Points per match0.50
100%Win %0%
2.00Scored / match1.00
1.00Conceded / match1.50
3.00Avg total goals2.50
100%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Şamaxı FKTuran Tovuz
  • 2.001st half scored / match0.00
  • 1.001st half conceded / match0.50
  • 0.002nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 100%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.550%
  • 100%1st half over 1.50%
  • 0%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Şamaxı FK at home, Turan Tovuz away, this season.

Goals

Şamaxı FKTuran Tovuz
  • 2.00Scored / match1.00
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.50
  • 3.00Match total / match2.50
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 100%Scored 2+50%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.550%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 0%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026-27

Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Misli Premier League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.