Skip to content

UMF Afturelding

Iceland. Iceland 1. deild 2026, 22 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

2nd

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

DWWWL
Points
45
Per match
2.05
Goals
65–33

14 won3 drawn5 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Iceland 1. deild 2026.

Points45 of 66 possible
  1. Fri, 24 Apr 2026 · Home4–7 v ÍR Reykjavík0 points after this match
  2. Fri, 1 May 2026 · Home0–0 v IF Völsungur1 points after this match
  3. Fri, 8 May 2026 · Away3–0 v Leiknir Reykjavík4 points after this match
  4. Mon, 18 May 2026 · Away3–1 v Grótta7 points after this match
  5. Fri, 22 May 2026 · Home4–3 v Thróttur Reykjavík10 points after this match
  6. Wed, 27 May 2026 · Away3–1 v UMF Grindavík 13 points after this match
  7. Sun, 31 May 2026 · Home5–1 v Fylkir Reykjavík16 points after this match
  8. Fri, 5 Jun 2026 · Away1–2 v HK Kópavogur16 points after this match
  9. Sun, 21 Jun 2026 · Away0–2 v IF Vestri16 points after this match
  10. Fri, 26 Jun 2026 · Home2–0 v UMF Njarðvík19 points after this match
  11. Mon, 29 Jun 2026 · Home8–1 v Aegir22 points after this match
  12. Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · Away1–0 v ÍR Reykjavík25 points after this match
  13. Sat, 11 Jul 2026 · Away6–1 v IF Völsungur28 points after this match
  14. Thu, 16 Jul 2026 · Home3–2 v Leiknir Reykjavík31 points after this match
  15. Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · Away1–4 v Thróttur Reykjavík31 points after this match
  16. Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · Home4–1 v UMF Grindavík 34 points after this match
  17. Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Away3–3 v Fylkir Reykjavík35 points after this match
  18. Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Home2–2 v HK Kópavogur36 points after this match
  19. Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · Away7–0 v Aegir39 points after this match
  20. Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · Home2–0 v Grótta42 points after this match
  21. Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · Home2–0 v IF Vestri45 points after this match
  22. Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Away1–2 v UMF Njarðvík45 points after this match
UMF Afturelding have taken 45 points from 22 matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026, winning 14. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Iceland 1. deild 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. L
    at UMF Njarðvík
    Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Away
    1–2
  2. W
    v IF Vestri
    Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · Home
    2–0
  3. W
    v Grótta
    Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · Home
    2–0
  4. W
    at Aegir
    Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · Away
    7–0
  5. D
    v HK Kópavogur
    Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Home
    2–2
  6. D
    at Fylkir Reykjavík
    Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Away
    3–3
  7. W
    v UMF Grindavík 
    Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · Home
    4–1
  8. L
    at Thróttur Reykjavík
    Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · Away
    1–4

1 past match has no stored result yet.

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
11 played · 8W 2D 1L
Away
11 played · 6W 1D 4L
  • 2.36Points per match1.73
  • 3.27Scored per match2.64
  • 1.55Conceded per match1.45
  • 36%Clean sheets27%
  • 64%Both teams scored64%
  • 64%Over 2.5 goals82%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall2214356533322.05
Home118213617192.36
Away116142916131.73
  • Overall, last five LWWWD
  • Home, last five WWDWW
  • Away, last five LWDLW

Form in the selected window

The latest 15 scored full-time matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026. Showing 15 of 22 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 15 results

Played15
Won9
Drawn2
Lost4
Goals for43
Goals against20
Points per match1.93
Both teams scored60%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 10 result links shown; summaries use all 15 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-15 scored-match window contains 15 source records before the all-venues filter; 15 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 15. Half-time sample: 15. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines12 observed scorelines across 15 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
2–03 of 1520.0%
1–22 of 1513.3%
0–21 of 156.7%
1–01 of 156.7%
1–41 of 156.7%
2–21 of 156.7%
3–21 of 156.7%
3–31 of 156.7%
4–11 of 156.7%
6–11 of 156.7%
7–01 of 156.7%
8–11 of 156.7%

All 12 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines9 observed scorelines across 15 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–03 of 1520.0%
1–13 of 1520.0%
1–02 of 1513.3%
2–12 of 1513.3%
0–21 of 156.7%
0–31 of 156.7%
2–01 of 156.7%
4–01 of 156.7%
4–11 of 156.7%

All 9 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

15 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-15 window of 15 matches. 22 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes15 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches1515 matches
Goals scored4315 matches
Goals conceded2015 matches
Goals scored per match2.8715 matches
Goals conceded per match1.3315 matches
Match goals per match4.2015 matches
Statistical points2915 matches
Statistical points per match1.9315 matches
Won60.0%9 of 15
Drawn13.3%2 of 15
Lost26.7%4 of 15
Clean sheets33.3%5 of 15
Failed to score6.7%1 of 15
Both teams scored60.0%9 of 15
Lowest goals scored2026-06-21015 matches
Highest goals scored2026-06-29815 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-08-29, 2026-08-25, 2026-08-21; 3 of 5 tied records shown015 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-07-29415 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-07-29-315 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-08-21, 2026-06-29; 2 tied records715 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts15 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%15 of 15
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 15
Match goals over 1.593.3%14 of 15
Match goals under 1.56.7%1 of 15
Match goals over 2.566.7%10 of 15
Match goals under 2.533.3%5 of 15
Match goals over 3.553.3%8 of 15
Match goals under 3.546.7%7 of 15
Match goals over 4.546.7%7 of 15
Match goals under 4.553.3%8 of 15
Match goals over 5.526.7%4 of 15
Match goals under 5.573.3%11 of 15
Club goals scored over 0.593.3%14 of 15
Club goals scored over 1.566.7%10 of 15
Club goals scored over 2.540.0%6 of 15
Club goals scored over 3.526.7%4 of 15
Club goals conceded over 0.566.7%10 of 15
Club goals conceded over 1.546.7%7 of 15
Club goals conceded over 2.513.3%2 of 15
Club goals conceded over 3.56.7%1 of 15
Club scored exactly 06.7%1 of 15
Club conceded exactly 033.3%5 of 15
Club scored exactly 126.7%4 of 15
Club conceded exactly 120.0%3 of 15
Club scored exactly 226.7%4 of 15
Club conceded exactly 233.3%5 of 15
Club scored exactly 313.3%2 of 15
Club conceded exactly 36.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 15
Match total exactly 16.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 226.7%4 of 15
Match total exactly 313.3%2 of 15
Match total exactly 46.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 520.0%3 of 15
Match total exactly 66.7%1 of 15
Match total exactly 713.3%2 of 15
Match total 8 or more6.7%1 of 15
Combined full-time observations15 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won26.7%4 of 15
Both scored and draw13.3%2 of 15
Both scored and club lost20.0%3 of 15
Over 2.5 goals and both scored60.0%9 of 15
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank6.7%1 of 15
First-half observations15 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 15 of 15. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored1915 matches
Club goals conceded1115 matches
Club goals scored per match1.2715 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.7315 matches
Statistical period points2715 matches
Statistical period points per match1.8015 matches
Led in this half46.7%7 of 15
Level in this half40.0%6 of 15
Trailed in this half13.3%2 of 15
Both teams scored in this half40.0%6 of 15
Club clean sheet in this half46.7%7 of 15
Club did not score in this half33.3%5 of 15
Half match goals over 0.580.0%12 of 15
Half match goals under 0.520.0%3 of 15
Half match goals over 1.566.7%10 of 15
Half match goals under 1.533.3%5 of 15
Half match goals over 2.533.3%5 of 15
Half match goals under 2.566.7%10 of 15
Half match goals over 3.513.3%2 of 15
Half match goals under 3.586.7%13 of 15
Second-half observations15 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 15 of 15. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored2415 matches
Club goals conceded915 matches
Club goals scored per match1.6015 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.6015 matches
Statistical period points2615 matches
Statistical period points per match1.7315 matches
Led in this half46.7%7 of 15
Level in this half33.3%5 of 15
Trailed in this half20.0%3 of 15
Both teams scored in this half26.7%4 of 15
Club clean sheet in this half53.3%8 of 15
Club did not score in this half26.7%4 of 15
Half match goals over 0.593.3%14 of 15
Half match goals under 0.56.7%1 of 15
Half match goals over 1.566.7%10 of 15
Half match goals under 1.533.3%5 of 15
Half match goals over 2.520.0%3 of 15
Half match goals under 2.580.0%12 of 15
Half match goals over 3.520.0%3 of 15
Half match goals under 3.580.0%12 of 15
Across both halves15 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves46.7%7 of 15
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no53.3%8 of 15
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes6.7%1 of 15
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no20.0%3 of 15
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes20.0%3 of 15
First half had more match goals46.7%7 of 15
Halves level on match goals13.3%2 of 15
Second half had more match goals40.0%6 of 15
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played22
Won14
Drawn3
Lost5
Scored per match2.95
Conceded per match1.50
Avg total goals4.45
Clean sheets32%
Failed to score9%
Points per match2.05

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals96%
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals73%
Over 3.5 goals59%
Over 4.5 goals46%
Under 2.5 goals27%
Both teams scored64%
Scored over 1.573%
Conceded over 1.541%

Halves

Leading at HT11
Level at HT8
Trailing at HT3
1st-half goals for1.41
1st-half goals against0.77
1st half over 0.577%
2nd-half goals for1.55
2nd-half goals against0.73
2nd half over 1.573%
Scored in both halves55%

Both teams scored and UMF Afturelding won: 8 of 22 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
UMF Afturelding2.95
League average1.78
Goals conceded / match
UMF Afturelding1.50
League average1.78
Both teams scored
UMF Afturelding64%
League average61%
Over 2.5 goals
UMF Afturelding73%
League average63%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Fri, 24 Apr 2026ÍR ReykjavíkH4–71–4
Fri, 1 May 2026IF VölsungurH0–00–0
Fri, 8 May 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkA3–00–0
Mon, 18 May 2026GróttaA3–12–0
Fri, 22 May 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkH4–33–2
Wed, 27 May 2026UMF Grindavík A3–12–0
Sun, 31 May 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkH5–14–0
Fri, 5 Jun 2026HK KópavogurA1–21–1
Sun, 21 Jun 2026IF VestriA0–20–0
Fri, 26 Jun 2026UMF NjarðvíkH2–00–0
Mon, 29 Jun 2026AegirH8–12–1
Fri, 3 Jul 2026ÍR ReykjavíkA1–01–0
Sat, 11 Jul 2026IF VölsungurA6–14–1
Thu, 16 Jul 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkH3–22–1
Sat, 25 Jul 2026GróttaHResult pending–
Wed, 29 Jul 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkA1–40–3
Fri, 7 Aug 2026UMF Grindavík H4–14–0
Thu, 13 Aug 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkA3–31–1
Mon, 17 Aug 2026HK KópavogurH2–21–1
Fri, 21 Aug 2026AegirA7–02–0
Tue, 25 Aug 2026GróttaH2–00–0
Sat, 29 Aug 2026IF VestriH2–01–0
Sat, 5 Sept 2026UMF NjarðvíkA1–20–2

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as UMF Afturelding first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.