Skip to content

University of Pretoria FC

South Africa. Motsepe Foundation Championship 2026-27, 6 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

9th

of 16 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

LWDDW
Points
8
Per match
1.33
Goals
7–6

2 won2 drawn2 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

v Gomora United

Sat, 7 Nov 2026, 13:30 UTC

Motsepe Foundation Championship · 2026-27

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Motsepe Foundation Championship 2026-27.

Points8 of 18 possible
University of Pretoria FC have taken 8 points from 6 matches in Motsepe Foundation Championship 2026-27, winning 2. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Motsepe Foundation Championship 2026-27

Latest results, newest first
  1. W
    v Leicesterford City
    Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · Home
    2–0
  2. D
    at Upington City FC
    Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · Away
    3–3
  3. D
    v ORBIT College FC
    Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · Home
    0–0
  4. W
    at Venda FC
    Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Away
    2–0
  5. L
    v Midlands Wanderers FC
    Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · Home
    0–2
  6. L
    at Hope FC
    Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Away
    0–1

3 past matches have no stored result yet.

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
3 played · 1W 1D 1L
Away
3 played · 1W 1D 1L
  • 1.33Points per match1.33
  • 0.67Scored per match1.67
  • 0.67Conceded per match1.33
  • 67%Clean sheets33%
  • 0%Both teams scored33%
  • 0%Over 2.5 goals33%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall62227611.33
Home31112201.33
Away31115411.33
  • Overall, last five WDDWL
  • Home, last five WDL
  • Away, last five DWL

Form in the selected window

The latest 5 scored full-time matches in Motsepe Foundation Championship 2026-27. Showing 5 of 6 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 5 results

Played5
Won2
Drawn2
Lost1
Goals for7
Goals against5
Points per match1.60
Both teams scored20%
Over 2.5 goals20%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 5 result links shown; summaries use all 5 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-5 scored-match window contains 5 source records before the away filter; 2 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 2. Half-time sample: 2. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines2 observed scorelines across 2 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
2–01 of 250.0%
3–31 of 250.0%

All 2 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines2 observed scorelines across 2 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
1–01 of 250.0%
2–21 of 250.0%

All 2 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

2 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-5 window of 5 matches. 6 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes2 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches22 matches
Goals scored52 matches
Goals conceded32 matches
Goals scored per match2.502 matches
Goals conceded per match1.502 matches
Match goals per match4.002 matches
Statistical points42 matches
Statistical points per match2.002 matches
Won50.0%1 of 2
Drawn50.0%1 of 2
Lost0.0%0 of 2
Clean sheets50.0%1 of 2
Failed to score0.0%0 of 2
Both teams scored50.0%1 of 2
Lowest goals scored2026-09-0522 matches
Highest goals scored2026-09-1932 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-09-0502 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-09-1932 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-09-1902 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-09-0522 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts2 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%2 of 2
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 2
Match goals over 1.5100.0%2 of 2
Match goals under 1.50.0%0 of 2
Match goals over 2.550.0%1 of 2
Match goals under 2.550.0%1 of 2
Match goals over 3.550.0%1 of 2
Match goals under 3.550.0%1 of 2
Match goals over 4.550.0%1 of 2
Match goals under 4.550.0%1 of 2
Match goals over 5.550.0%1 of 2
Match goals under 5.550.0%1 of 2
Club goals scored over 0.5100.0%2 of 2
Club goals scored over 1.5100.0%2 of 2
Club goals scored over 2.550.0%1 of 2
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 2
Club goals conceded over 0.550.0%1 of 2
Club goals conceded over 1.550.0%1 of 2
Club goals conceded over 2.550.0%1 of 2
Club goals conceded over 3.50.0%0 of 2
Club scored exactly 00.0%0 of 2
Club conceded exactly 050.0%1 of 2
Club scored exactly 10.0%0 of 2
Club conceded exactly 10.0%0 of 2
Club scored exactly 250.0%1 of 2
Club conceded exactly 20.0%0 of 2
Club scored exactly 350.0%1 of 2
Club conceded exactly 350.0%1 of 2
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 2
Match total exactly 10.0%0 of 2
Match total exactly 250.0%1 of 2
Match total exactly 30.0%0 of 2
Match total exactly 40.0%0 of 2
Match total exactly 50.0%0 of 2
Match total exactly 650.0%1 of 2
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 2
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 2
Combined full-time observations2 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won0.0%0 of 2
Both scored and draw50.0%1 of 2
Both scored and club lost0.0%0 of 2
Over 2.5 goals and both scored50.0%1 of 2
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank0.0%0 of 2
First-half observations2 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 2 of 2. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored32 matches
Club goals conceded22 matches
Club goals scored per match1.502 matches
Club goals conceded per match1.002 matches
Statistical period points42 matches
Statistical period points per match2.002 matches
Led in this half50.0%1 of 2
Level in this half50.0%1 of 2
Trailed in this half0.0%0 of 2
Both teams scored in this half50.0%1 of 2
Club clean sheet in this half50.0%1 of 2
Club did not score in this half0.0%0 of 2
Half match goals over 0.5100.0%2 of 2
Half match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 2
Half match goals over 1.550.0%1 of 2
Half match goals under 1.550.0%1 of 2
Half match goals over 2.550.0%1 of 2
Half match goals under 2.550.0%1 of 2
Half match goals over 3.550.0%1 of 2
Half match goals under 3.550.0%1 of 2
Second-half observations2 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 2 of 2. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored22 matches
Club goals conceded12 matches
Club goals scored per match1.002 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.502 matches
Statistical period points42 matches
Statistical period points per match2.002 matches
Led in this half50.0%1 of 2
Level in this half50.0%1 of 2
Trailed in this half0.0%0 of 2
Both teams scored in this half50.0%1 of 2
Club clean sheet in this half50.0%1 of 2
Club did not score in this half0.0%0 of 2
Half match goals over 0.5100.0%2 of 2
Half match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 2
Half match goals over 1.550.0%1 of 2
Half match goals under 1.550.0%1 of 2
Half match goals over 2.50.0%0 of 2
Half match goals under 2.5100.0%2 of 2
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 2
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%2 of 2
Across both halves2 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves100.0%2 of 2
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no50.0%1 of 2
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes0.0%0 of 2
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no0.0%0 of 2
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes50.0%1 of 2
First half had more match goals50.0%1 of 2
Halves level on match goals50.0%1 of 2
Second half had more match goals0.0%0 of 2
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played6
Won2
Drawn2
Lost2
Scored per match1.17
Conceded per match1.00
Avg total goals2.17
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score50%
Points per match1.33

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals83%
Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals17%
Over 3.5 goals17%
Over 4.5 goals17%
Under 2.5 goals83%
Both teams scored17%
Scored over 1.550%
Conceded over 1.533%

Halves

Leading at HT2
Level at HT2
Trailing at HT1
1st-half goals for0.80
1st-half goals against0.80
1st half over 0.580%
2nd-half goals for0.60
2nd-half goals against0.20
2nd half over 1.520%
Scored in both halves60%

Both teams scored and University of Pretoria FC won: 0 of 6 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
University of Pretoria FC1.17
League average0.94
Goals conceded / match
University of Pretoria FC1.00
League average0.94
Both teams scored
University of Pretoria FC17%
League average37%
Over 2.5 goals
University of Pretoria FC17%
League average24%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sat, 22 Aug 2026Hope FCA0–1–
Sat, 29 Aug 2026Midlands Wanderers FCH0–20–2
Sat, 5 Sept 2026Venda FCA2–01–0
Sat, 12 Sept 2026ORBIT College FCH0–00–0
Sat, 19 Sept 2026Upington City FCA3–32–2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026Leicesterford CityH2–01–0
Sat, 17 Oct 2026Hungry Lions FCHResult pending–
Sat, 24 Oct 2026North West UniversityAResult pending–
Sat, 31 Oct 2026Lerumo LionsAResult pending–
Sat, 7 Nov 2026Gomora UnitedHvs–
Fri, 20 Nov 2026Highbury FCAvs–
Fri, 27 Nov 2026Real Native FCAvs–
Sat, 5 Dec 2026Magesi FCHvs–
Sat, 12 Dec 2026The Bees FCAvs–
Tue, 15 Dec 2026Cape Town City FCAvs–
Tue, 12 Jan 2027Venda FCHvs–
Fri, 15 Jan 2027Upington City FCHvs–
Sat, 23 Jan 2027Midlands Wanderers FCAvs–
Sat, 6 Feb 2027North West UniversityHvs–
Fri, 12 Feb 2027Leicesterford CityAvs–
Fri, 26 Feb 2027Cape Town City FCHvs–
Fri, 5 Mar 2027ORBIT College FCAvs–
Sat, 13 Mar 2027Highbury FCHvs–
Sat, 20 Mar 2027Hope FCHvs–
Tue, 6 Apr 2027Gomora UnitedAvs–
Fri, 9 Apr 2027Magesi FCAvs–
Sat, 17 Apr 2027Lerumo LionsHvs–
Sat, 24 Apr 2027The Bees FCHvs–
Sun, 2 May 2027Hungry Lions FCAvs–
Sun, 9 May 2027Real Native FCHvs–

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as University of Pretoria FC first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.