Skip to content
Club comparison

Estorilv Sp Braga

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.22Points a match1.83
0.44Scored a match1.17
1.44Conceded0.83

Estoril

Sp Braga

Selected season records

Estoril: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Fri, 7 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Sp Braga: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

96Played

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.221.83Points per match: second club better

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

0%50%Win %: second club better

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

22%33%Draw %

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

0.441.17Scored per match: second club better

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

1.440.83Conceded per match: second club better

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

11%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

56%17%Failed to score %: second club better

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

44%50%Both scored %

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

33%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

0%0%Leading at half-time %

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

44%50%First-half goal %

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

89%83%Second-half goal %

Estoril: 9 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.7112.50Shots: first club better

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

4.434.33Shots on target: first club better

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

0.881.25xG for: second club better

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

1.620.65xG against: second club better

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.864.00Corners for: first club better

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

5.003.33Corners against: second club better

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

9.867.33Corners in their matches

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

2.862.00Cards shown to them

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

4.005.17Cards in their matches

Estoril: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Sp Braga: 6 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match21 of 21 · 7 of 21
Goals scored20 of 21 · 11 of 21
Goals conceded13 of 21 · 5 of 21
Both scored %12 of 21 · 10 of 21
Over 2.5 %18 of 21 · 13 of 21
Clean sheet %16 of 21 · 4 of 21
Match corners3 of 18 · 16 of 18
Match cards13 of 18 · 3 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Estoril

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LLLLDLLLD
Points per match
0.229 measured matches
Scored per match
0.449 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
9.867 measured matches
Match cards
4.007 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Academico ViseuL 1–2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v Casa PiaL 1–2
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Sporting BragaL 0–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Sp BragaL 0–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v AroucaD 0–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at BenficaL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Rio AveL 0–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at NacionalL 0–2
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · v FamalicaoD 1–1

Sp Braga

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWLWWD
Points per match
1.836 measured matches
Scored per match
1.176 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.336 measured matches
Match cards
5.176 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Santa ClaraD 0–0
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v EstorilW 1–0
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at EstrelaL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AlvercaW 2–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v GuimaraesW 1–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at MoreirenseD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Estoril: 1 wins. Draws: 3. Sp Braga: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.2022 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Estoril clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Sp Braga clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.