Skip to content
Club comparison

Estrelav Guimaraes

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.56Points a match0.56
2.00Scored a match0.78
1.89Conceded1.33

Estrela

Guimaraes

Selected season records

Estrela: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Guimaraes: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 9 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

99Played

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.560.56Points per match: first club better

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

33%11%Win %: first club better

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

56%22%Draw %

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

2.000.78Scored per match: first club better

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

1.891.33Conceded per match: second club better

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

0%22%Clean sheet %: second club better

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

11%44%Failed to score %: first club better

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

89%44%Both scored %

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

89%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

0%11%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

67%33%First-half goal %

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

89%78%Second-half goal %

Estrela: 9 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 9 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.1419.14Shots: second club better

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

4.574.71Shots on target: second club better

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

1.231.77xG for: second club better

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

1.630.77xG against: second club better

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.005.71Corners for: second club better

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

4.292.86Corners against: second club better

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

8.298.57Corners in their matches

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

2.432.43Cards shown to them

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

4.575.14Cards in their matches

Estrela: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Guimaraes: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match10 of 21 · 17 of 21
Goals scored6 of 21 · 18 of 21
Goals conceded17 of 21 · 12 of 21
Both scored %1 of 21 · 12 of 21
Over 2.5 %2 of 21 · 18 of 21
Clean sheet %21 of 21 · 12 of 21
Match corners10 of 18 · 9 of 18
Match cards9 of 18 · 4 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Estrela

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LDWWDWDDD
Points per match
1.569 measured matches
Scored per match
2.009 measured matches
Both teams scored
89%8 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
8.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.577 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v Academico ViseuL 0–2
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Rio AveD 3–3
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · v Sporting BragaW 2–1
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · v Sp BragaW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v FamalicaoD 2–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at NacionalW 3–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at AlvercaD 2–2
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Sporting CPD 2–2
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Sp LisbonD 2–2

Guimaraes

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DLDLLWLLL
Points per match
0.569 measured matches
Scored per match
0.789 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
8.577 measured matches
Match cards
5.147 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v MoreirenseD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Academico ViseuL 1–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v Casa PiaD 0–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Sporting BragaL 0–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Sp BragaL 0–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v NacionalW 1–0
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Sporting CPL 2–3
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Sp LisbonL 2–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v AroucaL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Estrela: 0 wins. Draws: 1. Guimaraes: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.5015 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Both scored
33%2 of 6 meetings
Estrela clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings
Guimaraes clean sheets
67%4 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.