Skip to content
Club comparison

Parmav Palermo

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie B 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.67Points a match2.67
0.67Scored a match2.33
1.67Conceded1.17

Parma

Palermo

Selected season records

Parma: Serie A 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Palermo: Serie B 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Parma: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.672.67Points per match: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

17%83%Win %: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

17%17%Draw %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Goals

0.672.33Scored per match: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

1.671.17Conceded per match: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

0%17%Clean sheet %: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

50%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

50%83%Both scored %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

50%67%Over 2.5 goals %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Halves

17%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

67%67%First-half goal %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

83%83%Second-half goal %

Parma: 6 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Palermo: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Shots and xG

8.2015.60Shots: second club better

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

2.805.60Shots on target: second club better

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

0.691.57xG for: second club better

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

1.661.39xG against: second club better

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.404.40Corners for: second club better

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

6.207.00Corners against: first club better

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

9.6011.40Corners in their matches

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

1.602.20Cards shown to them

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

3.604.00Cards in their matches

Parma: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Palermo: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 20 · 1 of 20
Goals scored19 of 20 · 1 of 20
Goals conceded13 of 20 · 6 of 20
Both scored %11 of 20 · 1 of 20
Over 2.5 %12 of 20 · 4 of 20
Clean sheet %11 of 20 · 14 of 20
Match corners11 of 20 · 2 of 20
Match cards6 of 20 · 11 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Parma

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LWLDLL
Points per match
0.676 measured matches
Scored per match
0.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.605 measured matches
Match cards
3.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at InterL 0–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v GenoaW 2–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at ComoL 1–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v MonzaD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at JuventusL 0–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CagliariL 0–1

Palermo

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WWDWWW
Points per match
2.676 measured matches
Scored per match
2.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
83%5 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
11.405 measured matches
Match cards
4.005 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at EmpoliW 4–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v PadovaW 2–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at AvellinoD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v SampdoriaW 3–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at ArezzoW 3–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v Juve StabiaW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Parma: 2 wins. Draws: 3. Palermo: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8317 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Both scored
67%4 of 6 meetings
Parma clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings
Palermo clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.