Skip to content
Club comparison

Rizesporv Besiktas

Süper Lig 2026-27 and Süper Lig 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.67Points a match2.00
1.17Scored a match2.33
1.00Conceded1.17

Rizespor

Besiktas

Selected season records

Rizespor: Süper Lig 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Besiktas: Süper Lig 2026-27, 6 (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.672.00Points per match: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 1.40 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.40 from 108 club appearances.

50%67%Win %: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 40% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 40% from 108 club appearances.

17%0%Draw %

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 20% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 20% from 108 club appearances.

Goals

1.172.33Scored per match: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

1.001.17Conceded per match: first club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

33%33%Clean sheet %

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

33%17%Failed to score %: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

33%50%Both scored %

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 108 club appearances.

33%67%Over 2.5 goals %

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 108 club appearances.

Halves

33%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 108 club appearances.

67%83%First-half goal %

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 76% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 76% from 108 club appearances.

100%83%Second-half goal %

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 85% from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 85% from 108 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.5017.83Shots: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 14.06 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 14.06 from 108 club appearances.

5.006.33Shots on target: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 4.60 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.60 from 108 club appearances.

1.401.83xG for: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

1.330.64xG against: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.008.33Corners for: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

4.833.17Corners against: second club better

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

9.8311.50Corners in their matches

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 9.41 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 9.41 from 108 club appearances.

2.172.50Cards shown to them

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 2.12 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 2.12 from 108 club appearances.

3.675.67Cards in their matches

Rizespor: 6 measured matches; league 4.24 from 108 club appearances.

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.24 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 18 · 3 of 18
Goals scored10 of 18 · 3 of 18
Goals conceded4 of 18 · 7 of 18
Both scored %13 of 18 · 5 of 18
Over 2.5 %13 of 18 · 5 of 18
Clean sheet %3 of 18 · 3 of 18
Match corners6 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match cards11 of 18 · 1 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Rizespor

Süper Lig 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DWLWLW
Points per match
1.676 measured matches
Scored per match
1.176 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.836 measured matches
Match cards
3.676 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at GoztepD 2–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at EyupsporW 2–0
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v AlanyasporL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at GaziantepW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v SamsunsporL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at KonyasporW 1–0

Besiktas

Süper Lig 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LWWWLW
Points per match
2.006 measured matches
Scored per match
2.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
11.506 measured matches
Match cards
5.676 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at AmedsporL 2–3
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v ErzurumsporW 3–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at FenerbahceW 2–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v CorumW 6–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at AlanyasporL 0–1
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v EyupsporW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Rizespor: 1 wins. Draws: 3. Besiktas: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.7037 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Rizespor clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings
Besiktas clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.