Skip to content

1. FC Tatran Prešov v FC Slovan Galanta, Slovakia League Two, Sat, 31 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 15. Sat, 31 Oct 2026

vResult not stored
WLDWDLeague form, oldest to newestLWWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, 1. FC Tatran Prešov have 5 scored home results and FC Slovan Galanta 6 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: 1. FC Tatran Prešov at home: 1.40 points per match (5 measured matches); FC Slovan Galanta away: 1.50 points per match (6 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. 1. FC Tatran Prešov scored 1.20 per home match (5 measured matches); FC Slovan Galanta scored 1.67 away (6). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.46 per club appearance across 180 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 11 pooled club appearances (54.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

The kick-off has passed but no result is stored, so the prediction is closed and no figure is shown.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

1. FC Tatran Prešov at home, FC Slovan Galanta away
  • 55%
    Both teams scored
    League 57%
    5 + 6 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    5 + 6 matches
  • 72%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    5 + 6 matches
  • 53%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    5 + 6 matches
  • 35%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    5 + 6 matches
  • 35%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 16%
    5 + 6 matches
  • 3.0
    Avg total goals
    League 2.91
    5 + 6 matches
  • 80%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    5 + 6 matches
  • 35%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    5 + 6 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

1. FC Tatran Prešov at home, FC Slovan Galanta away
1. FC Tatran Prešov (home)FC Slovan Galanta (away)
7Position7
DWLLWLast 5, oldest to newestLWLWW
5Played6
1.40Points per match1.50
40%Win %50%
1.20Scored / match1.67
1.20Conceded / match1.83
2.40Avg total goals3.50
60%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets17%
40%Failed to score33%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

1. FC Tatran PrešovFC Slovan Galanta
  • 0.401st half scored / match1.17
  • 0.401st half conceded / match0.83
  • 0.802nd half scored / match0.50
  • 0.802nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 20%Leading at half-time33%
  • 60%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 20%1st half over 1.550%
  • 80%2nd half over 0.583%
  • 40%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 0%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

1. FC Tatran Prešov at home, FC Slovan Galanta away, this season.

Goals

1. FC Tatran PrešovFC Slovan Galanta
  • 1.20Scored / match1.67
  • 1.20Conceded / match1.83
  • 2.40Match total / match3.50
  • 60%Scored 1+67%
  • 40%Scored 2+50%
  • 100%Conceded 1+83%
  • 20%Conceded 2+67%
  • 60%Match over 1.583%
  • 40%Match over 2.567%
  • 20%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Slovakia League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.