Skip to content

Barquisimeto SC v Caracas F.C., Copa Venezuela, Sun, 5 Jul 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 4. Sun, 5 Jul 2026

vResult not stored
LWLLLLeague form, oldest to newestDWWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Barquisimeto SC have 1 scored home results and Caracas F.C. 0 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Barquisimeto SC at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Caracas F.C. away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Both sides scored in 0 of 1 pooled club appearances (0.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

This fixture is postponed or called off in our records, so there is no estimate.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Barquisimeto SC at home, Caracas F.C. away
  • 42%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 89%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 60%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 49%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 27%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 4.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.16
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 40%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Barquisimeto SC at home, Caracas F.C. away
Barquisimeto SC (home)Caracas F.C. (away)
16Position1
LLLLast 5, oldest to newestWW
3Played2
0.00Points per match3.00
0%Win %100%
0.33Scored / match4.00
4.33Conceded / match1.00
4.67Avg total goals5.00
33%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets50%
67%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Barquisimeto SCCaracas F.C.
  • 0.331st half scored / match1.50
  • 2.331st half conceded / match0.00
  • 0.002nd half scored / match2.50
  • 2.002nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 0%Leading at half-time100%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 100%1st half over 1.550%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 0%Scored in both halves100%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Barquisimeto SC at home, Caracas F.C. away, this season.

Goals

Barquisimeto SCCaracas F.C.
  • 0.33Scored / match4.00
  • 4.33Conceded / match1.00
  • 4.67Match total / match5.00
  • 33%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+100%
  • 100%Conceded 1+50%
  • 100%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.5100%
  • 100%Match over 3.5100%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Venezuela matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.