Skip to content

Dukla Banská Bystrica v MFK Ružomberok, Niké Liga, Sat, 28 Nov 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 16. Sat, 28 Nov 2026

vKick-off 14:30 UTC
DLWLWLeague form, oldest to newestLLDWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Dukla Banská Bystrica have 4 scored home results and MFK Ružomberok 4 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Dukla Banská Bystrica at home: 1.00 points per match (4 measured matches); MFK Ružomberok away: 0.00 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Dukla Banská Bystrica scored 2.00 per home match (4 measured matches); MFK Ružomberok scored 0.50 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.66 per club appearance across 112 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 5 of 8 pooled club appearances (62.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Dukla Banská Bystrica: 1 wins; MFK Ružomberok: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 56 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.26
Expected goals, MFK Ružomberok
1.08
Most likely score
1-1 (13%)
Three or more goals
41%
Both clubs score
47%
Dukla Banská Bystrica score at least once
72%
MFK Ružomberok score at least once
66%
Season sample
10 and 9 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

Dukla Banská Bystrica win–
Draw–
MFK Ružomberok win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are Dukla Banská Bystrica goals, columns are MFK Ružomberok goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
010%10%6%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
112%13%7%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
28%8%4%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
33%3%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
41%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.73 goals) and away average (1.59 goals).

Sample. Dukla Banská Bystrica 10 matches, MFK Ružomberok 9, the league 56, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 15 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 56 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.587.9%12.1%
2.563.8%36.2%
3.537.9%62.1%
4.522.4%77.6%

First-half goals · 56 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.579.3%20.7%
1.539.7%60.3%
2.522.4%77.6%
3.53.4%96.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Dukla Banská Bystrica wins
0
Draws
0
MFK Ružomberok wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Dukla Banská Bystrica clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
MFK Ružomberok clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. MFK Ružomberok v Dukla Banská BystricaSat, 22 Aug 2026 · Niké Liga 2026-270–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Dukla Banská Bystrica at home, MFK Ružomberok away
  • 63%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 98%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 89%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 64%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 63%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 37%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 38%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 21%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 4.1
    Avg total goals
    League 3.32
    4 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 39%
    4 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Dukla Banská Bystrica at home, MFK Ružomberok away
Dukla Banská Bystrica (home)MFK Ružomberok (away)
8Position11
LLDWLast 5, oldest to newestLLLL
4Played4
1.00Points per match0.00
25%Win %0%
2.00Scored / match0.50
3.00Conceded / match2.75
5.00Avg total goals3.25
75%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets0%
25%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Dukla Banská BystricaMFK Ružomberok
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.25
  • 1.501st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.502nd half scored / match0.25
  • 1.502nd half conceded / match1.75
  • 25%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.575%
  • 75%1st half over 1.525%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.575%
  • 75%2nd half over 1.575%
  • 50%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Dukla Banská Bystrica at home, MFK Ružomberok away, this season.

Goals

Dukla Banská BystricaMFK Ružomberok
  • 2.00Scored / match0.50
  • 3.00Conceded / match2.75
  • 5.00Match total / match3.25
  • 75%Scored 1+50%
  • 75%Scored 2+0%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 100%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.575%
  • 100%Match over 3.525%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Niké Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.