Skip to content

FC Borgo v Haguenau, National 1, Sat, 6 Mar 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 19. Sat, 6 Mar 2027

FC BorgoHome
vKick-off 17:00 UTC
HaguenauAway
DLLWLLeague form, oldest to newestWLWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, FC Borgo have 1 scored home results and Haguenau 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: FC Borgo at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Haguenau away: 2.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. FC Borgo scored 1.00 per home match (1 measured match); Haguenau scored 2.00 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.18 per club appearance across 286 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 4 pooled club appearances (75.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. FC Borgo: 1 wins; Haguenau: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 143 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, FC Borgo
1.32
Expected goals, Haguenau
1.47
Most likely score
1-1 (12%)
Three or more goals
53%
Both clubs score
56%
FC Borgo score at least once
73%
Haguenau score at least once
77%
Season sample
5 and 6 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

FC Borgo win–
Draw–
Haguenau win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are FC Borgo goals, columns are Haguenau goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
06%9%7%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
18%12%9%4%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%
25%8%6%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
32%3%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
41%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.22 goals) and away average (1.13 goals).

Sample. FC Borgo 5 matches, Haguenau 6, the league 143, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 21 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 143 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.566.2%33.8%
2.544.1%55.9%
3.525.5%74.5%
4.57.6%92.4%

First-half goals · 142 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.566.0%34.0%
1.531.3%68.8%
2.59.7%90.3%
3.53.5%96.5%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
FC Borgo wins
0
Draws
0
Haguenau wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
FC Borgo clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Haguenau clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Haguenau v FC BorgoSat, 19 Sept 2026 · National 1 2026-270–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

FC Borgo at home, Haguenau away
  • 83%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 87%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 66%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 44%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 25%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 7%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 4.0
    Avg total goals
    League 2.36
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 31%
    1 + 3 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

FC Borgo at home, Haguenau away
FC Borgo (home)Haguenau (away)
40Position30
LLast 5, oldest to newestWWL
1Played3
0.00Points per match2.00
0%Win %67%
1.00Scored / match2.00
3.00Conceded / match2.00
4.00Avg total goals4.00
100%Both scored67%
0%Clean sheets33%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FC BorgoHaguenau
  • 0.001st half scored / match1.00
  • 2.001st half conceded / match1.33
  • 1.002nd half scored / match1.00
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match0.67
  • 0%Leading at half-time33%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 100%1st half over 1.567%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 0%Scored in both halves67%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

FC Borgo at home, Haguenau away, this season.

Goals

FC BorgoHaguenau
  • 1.00Scored / match2.00
  • 3.00Conceded / match2.00
  • 4.00Match total / match4.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+67%
  • 100%Conceded 1+67%
  • 100%Conceded 2+33%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.567%
  • 100%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for National 1 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.