Skip to content

FC Spaeri v FC Iberia 1999, Erovnuli Liga, Wed, 2 Dec 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 35. Wed, 2 Dec 2026

FC SpaeriHome
vKick-off 12:00 UTC
DDLLDLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, FC Spaeri have 14 scored home results and FC Iberia 1999 14 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: FC Spaeri at home: 1.00 points per match (14 measured matches); FC Iberia 1999 away: 1.50 points per match (14 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. FC Spaeri scored 1.71 per home match (14 measured matches); FC Iberia 1999 scored 1.57 away (14). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.33 per club appearance across 274 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 17 of 28 pooled club appearances (60.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 3. FC Spaeri: 0 wins; FC Iberia 1999: 2 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 137 league matches, 2026

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, FC Spaeri
1.16
Expected goals, FC Iberia 1999
1.68
Most likely score
1-1 (11%)
Three or more goals
54%
Both clubs score
56%
FC Spaeri score at least once
69%
FC Iberia 1999 score at least once
81%
Season sample
28 and 28 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

FC Spaeri win–
Draw–
FC Iberia 1999 win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are FC Spaeri goals, columns are FC Iberia 1999 goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
06%10%8%5%2%1%under 1%under 1%
17%11%10%5%2%1%under 1%under 1%
24%7%6%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
32%3%2%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
4under 1%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.39 goals) and away average (1.26 goals).

Sample. FC Spaeri 28 matches, FC Iberia 1999 28, the league 137, all 2026, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 19 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 137 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.572.7%27.3%
2.553.2%46.8%
3.525.9%74.1%
4.514.4%85.6%

First-half goals · 137 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.566.9%33.1%
1.538.1%61.9%
2.516.5%83.5%
3.55.8%94.2%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

3 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
FC Spaeri wins
1
Draws
2
FC Iberia 1999 wins
Goals / meeting
1.67
5 goals in 3 meetings
Both scored
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Over 1.5
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 3 meetings
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 3 meetings
FC Spaeri clean sheets
0%
0 of 3 meetings
FC Iberia 1999 clean sheets
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. FC Iberia 1999 v FC SpaeriSun, 13 Sept 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20261–0HT 0–0
  2. FC Iberia 1999 v FC SpaeriFri, 12 Jun 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20261–1HT 1–0
  3. FC Spaeri v FC Iberia 1999Wed, 22 Apr 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20260–2HT 0–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

FC Spaeri at home, FC Iberia 1999 away
  • 61%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 89%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 57%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 29%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 26%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 29%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 14%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.66
    14 + 14 matches
  • 89%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    14 + 14 matches
  • 54%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 38%
    14 + 14 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

FC Spaeri at home, FC Iberia 1999 away
FC Spaeri (home)FC Iberia 1999 (away)
9Position2
LLDLDLast 5, oldest to newestLLLWW
14Played14
1.00Points per match1.50
21%Win %50%
1.71Scored / match1.57
1.86Conceded / match1.36
3.57Avg total goals2.93
79%Both scored43%
7%Clean sheets29%
14%Failed to score29%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FC SpaeriFC Iberia 1999
  • 0.791st half scored / match0.86
  • 1.071st half conceded / match0.86
  • 0.932nd half scored / match0.71
  • 0.792nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 43%Leading at half-time43%
  • 93%1st half over 0.586%
  • 50%1st half over 1.557%
  • 79%2nd half over 0.571%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.536%
  • 29%Scored in both halves36%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

FC Spaeri at home, FC Iberia 1999 away, this season.

Goals

FC SpaeriFC Iberia 1999
  • 1.71Scored / match1.57
  • 1.86Conceded / match1.36
  • 3.57Match total / match2.93
  • 86%Scored 1+71%
  • 43%Scored 2+57%
  • 93%Conceded 1+71%
  • 50%Conceded 2+43%
  • 93%Match over 1.586%
  • 64%Match over 2.550%
  • 36%Match over 3.521%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Erovnuli Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.