Skip to content

Galvez EC v Humaitá, Brasileirão Série D, Sun, 17 May 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 7. Sun, 17 May 2026

Galvez ECHome
42Full time, half-time 0–1
HumaitáAway

Galvez EC won by 2 goals.

LWLLLLeague form, oldest to newestLLLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Galvez EC have 3 scored home results and Humaitá 3 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Galvez EC at home: 1.33 points per match (3 measured matches); Humaitá away: 0.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Galvez EC scored 2.00 per home match (3 measured matches); Humaitá scored 0.33 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.12 per club appearance across 628 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 6 pooled club appearances (66.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 3. Galvez EC: 2 wins; Humaitá: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half41

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

3 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

2
Galvez EC wins
0
Draws
1
Humaitá wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
6 goals in 3 meetings
Both scored
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Over 1.5
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Over 2.5
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Over 3.5
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Galvez EC clean sheets
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Humaitá clean sheets
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Humaitá v Galvez ECSun, 26 Apr 2026 · Brasileirão Série D 20260–1HT 0–1
  2. Galvez EC v HumaitáSat, 21 Mar 2026 · Acreano 20263–1HT 2–0
  3. Galvez EC v HumaitáSat, 14 Feb 2026 · Acreano 20260–1HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Galvez EC at home, Humaitá away
  • 70%
    Both teams scored
    League 46%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 89%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 65%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 37%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 70%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 21%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 60%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 8%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 5.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.28
    5 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 61%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 60%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 26%
    5 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Galvez EC at home, Humaitá away
Galvez EC (home)Humaitá (away)
78Position96
LWDWLLast 5, oldest to newestLLLLL
5Played5
1.40Points per match0.00
40%Win %0%
2.40Scored / match0.60
2.80Conceded / match5.80
5.20Avg total goals6.40
100%Both scored40%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score60%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Galvez ECHumaitá
  • 0.401st half scored / match0.40
  • 1.401st half conceded / match3.00
  • 2.002nd half scored / match0.20
  • 1.402nd half conceded / match2.80
  • 20%Leading at half-time20%
  • 80%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 40%1st half over 1.580%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 20%Scored in both halves20%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Galvez EC at home, Humaitá away, this season.

Goals

Galvez ECHumaitá
  • 2.40Scored / match0.60
  • 2.80Conceded / match5.80
  • 5.20Match total / match6.40
  • 100%Scored 1+40%
  • 80%Scored 2+20%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 80%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.5100%
  • 60%Match over 3.580%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026

#ClubPGDPts
76Sousa EC10-710
77Porto SC10-1210
78Galvez EC10-1710
79Operário-MS10-39
80Azuriz10-49
94Club Laguna10-172
95Inhumas10-171
96Humaitá10-460
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Brasileirão Série D matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.