Skip to content

Galvez EC v Monte Roraima, Copa Verde, Thu, 16 Apr 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 4. Thu, 16 Apr 2026

Galvez ECHome
63Full time, half-time 3–1

Galvez EC won by 3 goals.

LLLWLLeague form, oldest to newestLDLLD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Galvez EC have 1 scored home results and Monte Roraima 1 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Galvez EC at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Monte Roraima away: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Galvez EC scored 0.00 per home match (1 measured match); Monte Roraima scored 1.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.49 per club appearance across 88 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half31
Second half32

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Galvez EC at home, Monte Roraima away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 6.3
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Galvez EC at home, Monte Roraima away
Galvez EC (home)Monte Roraima (away)
21Position22
LWLast 5, oldest to newestDL
2Played2
1.50Points per match0.50
50%Win %0%
3.00Scored / match2.00
4.00Conceded / match3.50
7.00Avg total goals5.50
50%Both scored100%
0%Clean sheets0%
50%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Galvez ECMonte Roraima
  • 1.501st half scored / match0.50
  • 2.501st half conceded / match1.50
  • 1.502nd half scored / match1.50
  • 1.502nd half conceded / match2.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.550%
  • 100%1st half over 1.550%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 50%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Galvez EC at home, Monte Roraima away, this season.

Goals

Galvez ECMonte Roraima
  • 3.00Scored / match2.00
  • 4.00Conceded / match3.50
  • 7.00Match total / match5.50
  • 50%Scored 1+100%
  • 50%Scored 2+50%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 100%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 100%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026

#ClubPGDPts
19Tocantinópolis5-33
20GAS5-53
21Galvez EC5-83
22Monte Roraima5-62
23Primavera AC5-62
24Cuiaba5-71
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Verde matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.