Skip to content

Hacken v Halmstad, Allsvenskan, Sun, 17 Sept 2023: statistics and head to head

2023. Sun, 17 Sept 2023

HackenHome
32Full time
HalmstadAway

Hacken won by 1 goal.

DWLWLLeague form, oldest to newestDDDWD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Hacken have 11 scored home results and Halmstad 11 scored away results stored in 2023. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Hacken at home: 2.73 points per match (11 measured matches); Halmstad away: 1.27 points per match (11 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Hacken scored 3.27 per home match (11 measured matches); Halmstad scored 1.00 away (11). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.39 per club appearance across 360 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 15 of 22 pooled club appearances (68.2%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Hacken: 6 wins; Halmstad: 4 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

6
Hacken wins
0
Draws
4
Halmstad wins
Goals / meeting
3.20
32 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%
8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%
7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%
4 of 10 meetings
Hacken clean sheets
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Halmstad clean sheets
20%
2 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Halmstad v HackenSun, 7 May 2023 · Allsvenskan 20231–0
  2. Hacken v HalmstadSat, 23 Oct 2021 · Allsvenskan 20212–3
  3. Halmstad v HackenSun, 11 Apr 2021 · Allsvenskan 20211–0
  4. Halmstad v HackenSun, 10 Sept 2017 · Allsvenskan 20170–3
  5. Hacken v HalmstadWed, 17 May 2017 · Allsvenskan 20172–1
  6. Hacken v HalmstadMon, 14 Sept 2015 · Allsvenskan 20154–1
  7. Halmstad v HackenMon, 4 May 2015 · Allsvenskan 20150–2
  8. Halmstad v HackenThu, 14 Aug 2014 · Allsvenskan 20141–4
  9. Hacken v HalmstadWed, 16 Apr 2014 · Allsvenskan 20143–0
  10. Hacken v HalmstadFri, 25 Oct 2013 · Allsvenskan 20131–3

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Hacken at home, Halmstad away
  • 70%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 93%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 90%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 73%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 55%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 57%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 30%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 33%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 13%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 3.7
    Avg total goals
    League 2.77
    15 + 15 matches

Stored season context, 2023

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2023

Hacken at home, Halmstad away
Hacken (home)Halmstad (away)
3Position12
WWWWWLast 5, oldest to newestDLLDD
15Played15
2.80Points per match1.07
93%Win %27%
3.27Scored / match1.07
1.20Conceded / match1.80
4.47Avg total goals2.87
80%Both scored60%
20%Clean sheets20%
0%Failed to score33%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

No half-time figures stored for these clubs this season.

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Hacken at home, Halmstad away, this season.

Goals

HackenHalmstad
  • 3.27Scored / match1.07
  • 1.20Conceded / match1.80
  • 4.47Match total / match2.87
  • 100%Scored 1+67%
  • 93%Scored 2+40%
  • 80%Conceded 1+80%
  • 33%Conceded 2+47%
  • 100%Match over 1.580%
  • 87%Match over 2.560%
  • 80%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2023

#ClubPGDPts
1Malmo FF303564
2Elfsborg303364
3Hacken303057
4Djurgarden30550
5Varnamo30345
10Mjallby30-241
11AIK30-436
12Halmstad30-1436
13Goteborg30-434
14Brommapojkarna30-1333
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Allsvenskan matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.