Skip to content

Heracles v PSV Eindhoven, Eredivisie, Sat, 28 Feb 2026: statistics and head to head

2025-26. Sat, 28 Feb 2026

HeraclesHome
13Full time, half-time 0–3

PSV Eindhoven won by 2 goals.

LLLLLLeague form, oldest to newestWWDWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Heracles have 11 scored home results and PSV Eindhoven 12 scored away results stored in 2025-26. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Heracles at home: 1.18 points per match (11 measured matches); PSV Eindhoven away: 2.75 points per match (12 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Heracles scored 1.82 per home match (11 measured matches); PSV Eindhoven scored 2.58 away (12). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.60 per club appearance across 436 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 14 of 23 pooled club appearances (60.9%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Heracles: 0 wins; PSV Eindhoven: 9 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half03
Second half10

The match in numbers

HeraclesPSV Eindhoven
  • 15Shots24
  • 3Shots on target15
  • 3Corners5
  • 15Fouls14
  • 2Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Heracles

  • Shots15
  • On target3
  • Goals1

20% of shots on target, 33% of those scored.

PSV Eindhoven

  • Shots24
  • On target15
  • Goals3

63% of shots on target, 20% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Heracles wins
1
Draws
9
PSV Eindhoven wins
Goals / meeting
3.70
37 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%
10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Heracles clean sheets
0%
0 of 10 meetings
PSV Eindhoven clean sheets
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
10.50
10 with corner data
Cards / meeting
3.70
10 with card data
  1. PSV Eindhoven v HeraclesSat, 13 Dec 2025 · Eredivisie 2025-264–3HT 2–1
  2. PSV Eindhoven v HeraclesWed, 14 May 2025 · Eredivisie 2024-254–1HT 4–0
  3. Heracles v PSV EindhovenSun, 18 Aug 2024 · Eredivisie 2024-251–3HT 1–0
  4. PSV Eindhoven v HeraclesFri, 16 Feb 2024 · Eredivisie 2023-242–0HT 1–0
  5. Heracles v PSV EindhovenSat, 4 Nov 2023 · Eredivisie 2023-240–6HT 0–2
  6. PSV Eindhoven v HeraclesSun, 6 Mar 2022 · Eredivisie 2021-223–1HT 1–0
  7. Heracles v PSV EindhovenSat, 14 Aug 2021 · Eredivisie 2021-220–2HT 0–1
  8. PSV Eindhoven v HeraclesSun, 4 Apr 2021 · Eredivisie 2020-213–0HT 2–0
  9. Heracles v PSV EindhovenSun, 27 Sept 2020 · Eredivisie 2020-211–1HT 1–0
  10. Heracles v PSV EindhovenSun, 18 Aug 2019 · Eredivisie 2019-200–2HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Heracles at home, PSV Eindhoven away
  • 62%
    Both teams scored
    League 63%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 97%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 91%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 87%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 71%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 62%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 38%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 38%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 24%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 3.6
    Avg total goals
    League 3.18
    17 + 17 matches
  • 82%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 81%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 53%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 43%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 10.7
    Corners per match
    League 10.46
    17 + 17 matches
  • 71%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 72%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 62%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 58%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 47%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 47%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 3.4
    Cards per match
    League 3.40
    17 + 17 matches
  • 35%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 41%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 29%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 26%
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2025-26

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2025-26

Heracles at home, PSV Eindhoven away
Heracles (home)PSV Eindhoven (away)
18Position1
DDLLLLast 5, oldest to newestWLWDW
17Played17
0.88Points per match2.53
24%Win %82%
1.35Scored / match2.53
2.12Conceded / match1.12
3.47Avg total goals3.65
53%Both scored71%
12%Clean sheets29%
41%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

HeraclesPSV Eindhoven
  • 0.711st half scored / match1.29
  • 1.001st half conceded / match0.53
  • 0.652nd half scored / match1.24
  • 1.122nd half conceded / match0.59
  • 24%Leading at half-time59%
  • 71%1st half over 0.594%
  • 53%1st half over 1.553%
  • 88%2nd half over 0.588%
  • 47%2nd half over 1.559%
  • 18%Scored in both halves59%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Heracles at home, PSV Eindhoven away, this season.

Goals

HeraclesPSV Eindhoven
  • 1.35Scored / match2.53
  • 2.12Conceded / match1.12
  • 3.47Match total / match3.65
  • 59%Scored 1+100%
  • 24%Scored 2+82%
  • 88%Conceded 1+71%
  • 65%Conceded 2+29%
  • 88%Match over 1.594%
  • 65%Match over 2.577%
  • 29%Match over 3.547%

Shots and xG

HeraclesPSV Eindhoven
  • 13.53Shots for16.06
  • 16.24Shots against12.53
  • 4.65On target for7.12
  • 6.59On target against3.88
  • 10%Shot conversion16%

Corners

HeraclesPSV Eindhoven
  • 4.82Corners for6.71
  • 5.29Corners against4.65
  • 10.12Match total11.35
  • 77%Over 7.588%
  • 65%Over 8.577%
  • 47%Over 9.577%
  • 35%Over 10.559%
  • 35%Over 11.553%

Cards

HeraclesPSV Eindhoven
  • 1.47Cards for1.88
  • 2.24Cards against1.18
  • 3.71Match total3.06
  • 71%Over 2.559%
  • 47%Over 3.524%
  • 41%Over 4.518%
  • 18%Over 5.518%
  • 12.53Fouls committed10.76

The table, 2025-26

#ClubPGDPts
1PSV Eindhoven345684
2Feyenoord342665
3Nijmegen342459
16Volendam34-2032
17NAC Breda34-2329
18Heracles34-5019
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Eredivisie matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.