Skip to content

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 v OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom, Slovakia League Two, Sun, 14 Mar 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 20. Sun, 14 Mar 2027

vKick-off 09:30 UTC
WLDWWLeague form, oldest to newestWLLLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 have 6 scored home results and OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom 5 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home: 1.83 points per match (6 measured matches); OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away: 0.80 points per match (5 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 scored 1.83 per home match (6 measured matches); OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom scored 1.60 away (5). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.46 per club appearance across 180 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 7 of 11 pooled club appearances (63.6%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21: 0 wins; OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 90 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21
2.02
Expected goals, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
1.21
Most likely score
2-1 (10%)
Three or more goals
63%
Both clubs score
61%
ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 score at least once
87%
OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom score at least once
70%
Season sample
11 and 12 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 win–
Draw–
OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 goals, columns are OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
04%5%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
18%10%6%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
28%10%6%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
35%7%4%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
43%3%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
51%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.66 goals) and away average (1.26 goals).

Sample. ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 11 matches, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom 12, the league 90, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 15 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 90 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.579.3%20.7%
2.558.7%41.3%
3.532.6%67.4%
4.516.3%83.7%

First-half goals · 90 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.579.3%20.7%
1.533.7%66.3%
2.516.3%83.7%
3.55.4%94.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 wins
1
Draws
0
OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
4 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom v ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Slovakia League Two 2026-272–2HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away
  • 65%
    Both teams scored
    League 57%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 65%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 28%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 10%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 16%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 3.0
    Avg total goals
    League 2.91
    6 + 5 matches
  • 92%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 10%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    6 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away
ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 (home)OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom (away)
10Position9
WDWDWLast 5, oldest to newestDWLLL
6Played5
1.83Points per match0.80
50%Win %20%
1.83Scored / match1.60
0.83Conceded / match1.80
2.67Avg total goals3.40
50%Both scored80%
50%Clean sheets20%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.60
  • 0.331st half conceded / match0.80
  • 1.332nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time40%
  • 83%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.520%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 50%Scored in both halves40%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home, OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom away, this season.

Goals

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21OFK Baník Lehota pod Vtáčnikom
  • 1.83Scored / match1.60
  • 0.83Conceded / match1.80
  • 2.67Match total / match3.40
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 67%Scored 2+60%
  • 50%Conceded 1+80%
  • 33%Conceded 2+80%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.580%
  • 17%Match over 3.540%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Slovakia League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.