Skip to content

União Desportiva da Serra v AD Nogueirense, Campeonato de Portugal, Sat, 30 Jan 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 16. Sat, 30 Jan 2027

vKick-off 15:00 UTC
WWDDLeague form, oldest to newestDDDW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, União Desportiva da Serra have 2 scored home results and AD Nogueirense 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: União Desportiva da Serra at home: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches); AD Nogueirense away: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. União Desportiva da Serra scored 1.50 per home match (2 measured matches); AD Nogueirense scored 3.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.30 per club appearance across 224 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 4 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. União Desportiva da Serra: 0 wins; AD Nogueirense: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

União Desportiva da Serra
4 of 5
AD Nogueirense
4 of 5
League
112 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 19 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 112 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.572.8%27.2%
2.544.7%55.3%
3.527.2%72.8%
4.512.3%87.7%

First-half goals · 111 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.569.0%31.0%
1.533.6%66.4%
2.515.0%85.0%
3.54.4%95.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
União Desportiva da Serra wins
1
Draws
0
AD Nogueirense wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
União Desportiva da Serra clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
AD Nogueirense clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. AD Nogueirense v União Desportiva da SerraSun, 6 Sept 2026 · Campeonato de Portugal 2026-271–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

União Desportiva da Serra at home, AD Nogueirense away
  • 100%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 45%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 4.0
    Avg total goals
    League 2.60
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 69%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

União Desportiva da Serra at home, AD Nogueirense away
União Desportiva da Serra (home)AD Nogueirense (away)
13Position25
WDLast 5, oldest to newestDW
2Played2
2.00Points per match2.00
50%Win %50%
1.50Scored / match3.00
1.00Conceded / match2.50
2.50Avg total goals5.50
100%Both scored100%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

União Desportiva da SerraAD Nogueirense
  • 0.501st half scored / match2.50
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.50
  • 1.002nd half scored / match0.50
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match2.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time100%
  • 50%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 50%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

União Desportiva da Serra at home, AD Nogueirense away, this season.

Goals

União Desportiva da SerraAD Nogueirense
  • 1.50Scored / match3.00
  • 1.00Conceded / match2.50
  • 2.50Match total / match5.50
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 50%Scored 2+100%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.5100%
  • 0%Match over 3.5100%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Campeonato de Portugal matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.