Skip to content

FK Riteriai

Lithuania. TOPLYGA 2026, 16 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

10th

of 10 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

LLLLL
Points
3
Per match
0.19
Goals
5–42

0 won3 drawn13 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in TOPLYGA 2026.

Fixtures and results · TOPLYGA 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. L
    at FK Žalgiris
    Fri, 12 Jun 2026 · Away
    2–3
  2. L
    v FK Sūduva Marijampolė
    Fri, 29 May 2026 · Home
    0–3
  3. L
    at Šiauliai FA
    Mon, 25 May 2026 · Away
    0–2
  4. L
    at Džiugas Telšiai
    Sat, 9 May 2026 · Away
    0–1
  5. L
    v FK Banga Gargždai
    Tue, 5 May 2026 · Home
    0–4
  6. L
    v FK Transinvest
    Sat, 2 May 2026 · Home
    0–5
  7. L
    at FK Kauno Žalgiris
    Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · Away
    0–4
  8. D
    at FC Hegelmann
    Fri, 17 Apr 2026 · Away
    0–0

1 past match has no stored result yet.

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
7 played · 0W 2D 5L
Away
9 played · 0W 1D 8L
  • 0.29Points per match0.11
  • 0.29Scored per match0.33
  • 2.43Conceded per match2.78
  • 14%Clean sheets11%
  • 29%Both teams scored22%
  • 57%Over 2.5 goals67%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall160313542-370.19
Home7025217-150.29
Away9018325-220.11
  • Overall, last five LLLLL
  • Home, last five LLLDD
  • Away, last five LLLLD

Form in the selected window

The latest 5 scored full-time matches in TOPLYGA 2026. Showing 5 of 16 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 5 results

Played5
Won0
Drawn0
Lost5
Goals for2
Goals against13
Points per match0.00
Both teams scored20%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 5 result links shown; summaries use all 5 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-5 scored-match window contains 5 source records before the all-venues filter; 5 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 5. Half-time sample: 5. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines5 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–11 of 520.0%
0–21 of 520.0%
0–31 of 520.0%
0–41 of 520.0%
2–31 of 520.0%

All 5 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines4 observed scorelines across 5 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–22 of 540.0%
0–01 of 520.0%
0–11 of 520.0%
0–31 of 520.0%

All 4 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

5 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-5 window of 5 matches. 16 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes5 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches55 matches
Goals scored25 matches
Goals conceded135 matches
Goals scored per match0.405 matches
Goals conceded per match2.605 matches
Match goals per match3.005 matches
Statistical points05 matches
Statistical points per match0.005 matches
Won0.0%0 of 5
Drawn0.0%0 of 5
Lost100.0%5 of 5
Clean sheets0.0%0 of 5
Failed to score80.0%4 of 5
Both teams scored20.0%1 of 5
Lowest goals scored2026-05-29, 2026-05-25, 2026-05-09; 3 of 4 tied records shown05 matches
Highest goals scored2026-06-1225 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-05-0915 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-05-0545 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-05-05-45 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-06-12, 2026-05-09; 2 tied records-15 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts5 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals over 1.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals under 1.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals over 2.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals under 2.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals over 3.540.0%2 of 5
Match goals under 3.560.0%3 of 5
Match goals over 4.520.0%1 of 5
Match goals under 4.580.0%4 of 5
Match goals over 5.50.0%0 of 5
Match goals under 5.5100.0%5 of 5
Club goals scored over 0.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals scored over 1.520.0%1 of 5
Club goals scored over 2.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Club goals conceded over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Club goals conceded over 1.580.0%4 of 5
Club goals conceded over 2.560.0%3 of 5
Club goals conceded over 3.520.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 080.0%4 of 5
Club conceded exactly 00.0%0 of 5
Club scored exactly 10.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 120.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 220.0%1 of 5
Club conceded exactly 220.0%1 of 5
Club scored exactly 30.0%0 of 5
Club conceded exactly 340.0%2 of 5
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 120.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 220.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 320.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 420.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 520.0%1 of 5
Match total exactly 60.0%0 of 5
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 5
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 5
Combined full-time observations5 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won0.0%0 of 5
Both scored and draw0.0%0 of 5
Both scored and club lost20.0%1 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and both scored20.0%1 of 5
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank40.0%2 of 5
First-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored05 matches
Club goals conceded85 matches
Club goals scored per match0.005 matches
Club goals conceded per match1.605 matches
Statistical period points15 matches
Statistical period points per match0.205 matches
Led in this half0.0%0 of 5
Level in this half20.0%1 of 5
Trailed in this half80.0%4 of 5
Both teams scored in this half0.0%0 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half20.0%1 of 5
Club did not score in this half100.0%5 of 5
Half match goals over 0.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals under 0.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals over 1.560.0%3 of 5
Half match goals under 1.540.0%2 of 5
Half match goals over 2.520.0%1 of 5
Half match goals under 2.580.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%5 of 5
Second-half observations5 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 5 of 5. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored25 matches
Club goals conceded55 matches
Club goals scored per match0.405 matches
Club goals conceded per match1.005 matches
Statistical period points35 matches
Statistical period points per match0.605 matches
Led in this half20.0%1 of 5
Level in this half0.0%0 of 5
Trailed in this half80.0%4 of 5
Both teams scored in this half0.0%0 of 5
Club clean sheet in this half20.0%1 of 5
Club did not score in this half80.0%4 of 5
Half match goals over 0.5100.0%5 of 5
Half match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals over 1.540.0%2 of 5
Half match goals under 1.560.0%3 of 5
Half match goals over 2.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals under 2.5100.0%5 of 5
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 5
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%5 of 5
Across both halves5 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves0.0%0 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no100.0%5 of 5
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes0.0%0 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no0.0%0 of 5
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes0.0%0 of 5
First half had more match goals40.0%2 of 5
Halves level on match goals40.0%2 of 5
Second half had more match goals20.0%1 of 5
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played16
Won0
Drawn3
Lost13
Scored per match0.31
Conceded per match2.63
Avg total goals2.94
Clean sheets13%
Failed to score75%
Points per match0.19

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals88%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Over 4.5 goals25%
Under 2.5 goals38%
Both teams scored25%
Scored over 1.56%
Conceded over 1.575%

Halves

Leading at HT1
Level at HT5
Trailing at HT10
1st-half goals for0.19
1st-half goals against1.31
1st half over 0.575%
2nd-half goals for0.13
2nd-half goals against1.31
2nd half over 1.550%
Scored in both halves0%

Both teams scored and FK Riteriai won: 0 of 16 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
FK Riteriai0.31
League average1.32
Goals conceded / match
FK Riteriai2.63
League average1.32
Both teams scored
FK Riteriai25%
League average47%
Over 2.5 goals
FK Riteriai63%
League average53%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Mon, 23 Feb 2026FK Kauno ŽalgirisH1–21–0
Sun, 1 Mar 2026FK TransinvestA0–30–1
Sun, 8 Mar 2026FK Banga GargždaiA0–50–4
Wed, 11 Mar 2026Džiugas TelšiaiH0–20–0
Sun, 15 Mar 2026FK PanevėžysA1–21–2
Fri, 20 Mar 2026Šiauliai FAH1–11–1
Fri, 3 Apr 2026FK Sūduva MarijampolėA0–50–2
Fri, 10 Apr 2026FK ŽalgirisH0–00–0
Fri, 17 Apr 2026FC HegelmannA0–00–0
Sat, 25 Apr 2026FK Kauno ŽalgirisA0–40–2
Sat, 2 May 2026FK TransinvestH0–50–1
Tue, 5 May 2026FK Banga GargždaiH0–40–2
Sat, 9 May 2026Džiugas TelšiaiA0–10–0
Fri, 15 May 2026FK PanevėžysHResult pending–
Mon, 25 May 2026Šiauliai FAA0–20–1
Fri, 29 May 2026FK Sūduva MarijampolėH0–30–2
Fri, 12 Jun 2026FK ŽalgirisA2–30–3

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as FK Riteriai first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.