Skip to content

TOPLYGA form guide

Each club's last 5 finished matches in this competition, which can reach back into last season. Trend compares points per match with the 5 matches before.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

FK Kauno Žalgiris are in the best form, 2.40 points per match over their last 5, against 1.14 across the 10 clubs.

Points per match, last 5 matches, top ten

  1. FK Kauno Žalgiris5 matches2.40
  2. FK Transinvest5 matches2.00
  3. FK Žalgiris5 matches2.00
  4. FK Panevėžys5 matches1.80
  5. FK Sūduva Marijampolė5 matches1.00
  6. FK Banga Gargždai5 matches1.00
  7. FC Hegelmann5 matches0.80
  8. Džiugas Telšiai5 matches0.20
  9. Šiauliai FA5 matches0.20
  10. FK Riteriai5 matches0.00
Average of the 10 clubs: 1.14Three points for a win, one for a draw, in this competition only.

Results, every club

Form chips read oldest to newest. Shading marks a figure better than the average of the clubs listed for this window; hover a value for its sample.

The table scrolls sideways for every column.

TOPLYGA form over each club's last 5 matches
ClubPForm, oldest to newestTrendPPGWin %Draw %Loss %GF/mGA/m
FK Kauno Žalgiris5WWWLWUp2.4080.0%0.0%20.0%3.000.80
FK Transinvest5DWLWWUp2.0060.0%20.0%20.0%2.200.80
FK Žalgiris5WDWLWUp2.0060.0%20.0%20.0%1.601.00
FK Panevėžys5LWWWLUp1.8060.0%0.0%40.0%1.600.80
FK Sūduva Marijampolė5WLDDLDown1.0020.0%40.0%40.0%0.802.20
FK Banga Gargždai5DDLLWDown1.0020.0%40.0%40.0%0.801.40
FC Hegelmann5DDLDDUp0.800.0%80.0%20.0%1.001.40
Džiugas Telšiai5LLDLLDown0.200.0%20.0%80.0%0.402.60
Šiauliai FA5LLLDLDown0.200.0%20.0%80.0%0.201.60
FK Riteriai5LLLLLDown0.000.0%0.0%100.0%0.402.60

More form and runs

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Goals, halves and corners leaderboards

Cards, shots and form leaderboards

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.