Skip to content

Fylkir Reykjavík

Iceland. Iceland 1. deild 2026, 25 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

3rd

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

WLWLL
Points
43
Per match
1.72
Goals
53–40

14 won1 drawn10 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Iceland 1. deild 2026.

Points43 of 75 possible
  1. Fri, 24 Apr 2026 · Home3–0 v Aegir3 points after this match
  2. Mon, 4 May 2026 · Home2–0 v IF Vestri6 points after this match
  3. Fri, 8 May 2026 · Away0–2 v UMF Njarðvík6 points after this match
  4. Mon, 18 May 2026 · Home2–1 v ÍR Reykjavík9 points after this match
  5. Sat, 23 May 2026 · Away1–0 v IF Völsungur12 points after this match
  6. Wed, 27 May 2026 · Home3–0 v Leiknir Reykjavík15 points after this match
  7. Sun, 31 May 2026 · Away1–5 v UMF Afturelding15 points after this match
  8. Sat, 6 Jun 2026 · Home1–3 v Thróttur Reykjavík15 points after this match
  9. Wed, 17 Jun 2026 · Away1–0 v UMF Grindavík 18 points after this match
  10. Sun, 21 Jun 2026 · Away5–2 v Grótta21 points after this match
  11. Fri, 26 Jun 2026 · Home0–2 v HK Kópavogur21 points after this match
  12. Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · Away4–2 v Aegir24 points after this match
  13. Mon, 13 Jul 2026 · Away5–2 v IF Vestri27 points after this match
  14. Fri, 17 Jul 2026 · Home4–1 v UMF Njarðvík30 points after this match
  15. Sat, 25 Jul 2026 · Away0–2 v ÍR Reykjavík30 points after this match
  16. Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · Home3–1 v IF Völsungur33 points after this match
  17. Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · Away0–2 v Leiknir Reykjavík33 points after this match
  18. Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Home3–3 v UMF Afturelding34 points after this match
  19. Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away1–3 v Thróttur Reykjavík34 points after this match
  20. Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Home6–1 v UMF Grindavík 37 points after this match
  21. Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · Home3–1 v Grótta40 points after this match
  22. Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Away1–2 v HK Kópavogur40 points after this match
  23. Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Away3–2 v HK Kópavogur43 points after this match
  24. Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Home1–2 v HK Kópavogur43 points after this match
  25. Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · Away0–1 v Thróttur Reykjavík43 points after this match
Fylkir Reykjavík have taken 43 points from 25 matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026, winning 14. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Iceland 1. deild 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. L
    at Thróttur Reykjavík
    Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · Away
    0–1
  2. L
    v HK Kópavogur
    Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Home
    1–2
  3. W
    at HK Kópavogur
    Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Away
    3–2
  4. L
    at HK Kópavogur
    Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Away
    1–2
  5. W
    v Grótta
    Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · Home
    3–1
  6. W
    v UMF Grindavík 
    Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Home
    6–1
  7. L
    at Thróttur Reykjavík
    Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away
    1–3
  8. D
    v UMF Afturelding
    Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Home
    3–3

1 past match has no stored result yet.

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
12 played · 8W 1D 3L
Away
13 played · 6W 0D 7L
  • 2.08Points per match1.38
  • 2.58Scored per match1.69
  • 1.25Conceded per match1.92
  • 25%Clean sheets15%
  • 67%Both teams scored54%
  • 83%Over 2.5 goals54%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall25141105340131.72
Home128133115162.08
Away136072225-31.38
  • Overall, last five LLWLW
  • Home, last five LWWDW
  • Away, last five LWLLL

Form in the selected window

All scored full-time matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026. Showing 25 of 25 available; venue columns split this same window.

Selected-season results

Played25
Won14
Drawn1
Lost10
Goals for53
Goals against40
Points per match1.72
Both teams scored60%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 10 result links shown; summaries use all 25 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The selected-season scored-match window contains 25 source records before the all-venues filter; 25 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 25. Half-time sample: 25. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines16 observed scorelines across 25 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–24 of 2516.0%
1–02 of 258.0%
1–22 of 258.0%
1–32 of 258.0%
3–02 of 258.0%
3–12 of 258.0%
5–22 of 258.0%
0–11 of 254.0%
1–51 of 254.0%
2–01 of 254.0%
2–11 of 254.0%
3–21 of 254.0%
3–31 of 254.0%
4–11 of 254.0%
4–21 of 254.0%
6–11 of 254.0%

All 16 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines9 observed scorelines across 25 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–06 of 2524.0%
0–16 of 2524.0%
1–04 of 2516.0%
0–22 of 258.0%
1–12 of 258.0%
4–02 of 258.0%
0–41 of 254.0%
4–11 of 254.0%
5–01 of 254.0%

All 9 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

25 scored matches after the venue filter, from a full selected-season window of 25 matches. 25 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes25 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches2525 matches
Goals scored5325 matches
Goals conceded4025 matches
Goals scored per match2.1225 matches
Goals conceded per match1.6025 matches
Match goals per match3.7225 matches
Statistical points4325 matches
Statistical points per match1.7225 matches
Won56.0%14 of 25
Drawn4.0%1 of 25
Lost40.0%10 of 25
Clean sheets20.0%5 of 25
Failed to score20.0%5 of 25
Both teams scored60.0%15 of 25
Lowest goals scored2026-09-19, 2026-08-07, 2026-07-25; 3 of 5 tied records shown025 matches
Highest goals scored2026-08-22625 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-06-17, 2026-05-27, 2026-05-23; 3 of 5 tied records shown025 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-05-31525 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-05-31-425 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-08-22525 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts25 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.5100.0%25 of 25
Match goals under 0.50.0%0 of 25
Match goals over 1.588.0%22 of 25
Match goals under 1.512.0%3 of 25
Match goals over 2.568.0%17 of 25
Match goals under 2.532.0%8 of 25
Match goals over 3.548.0%12 of 25
Match goals under 3.552.0%13 of 25
Match goals over 4.532.0%8 of 25
Match goals under 4.568.0%17 of 25
Match goals over 5.524.0%6 of 25
Match goals under 5.576.0%19 of 25
Club goals scored over 0.580.0%20 of 25
Club goals scored over 1.552.0%13 of 25
Club goals scored over 2.544.0%11 of 25
Club goals scored over 3.520.0%5 of 25
Club goals conceded over 0.580.0%20 of 25
Club goals conceded over 1.556.0%14 of 25
Club goals conceded over 2.516.0%4 of 25
Club goals conceded over 3.54.0%1 of 25
Club scored exactly 020.0%5 of 25
Club conceded exactly 020.0%5 of 25
Club scored exactly 128.0%7 of 25
Club conceded exactly 124.0%6 of 25
Club scored exactly 28.0%2 of 25
Club conceded exactly 240.0%10 of 25
Club scored exactly 324.0%6 of 25
Club conceded exactly 312.0%3 of 25
Match total exactly 00.0%0 of 25
Match total exactly 112.0%3 of 25
Match total exactly 220.0%5 of 25
Match total exactly 320.0%5 of 25
Match total exactly 416.0%4 of 25
Match total exactly 58.0%2 of 25
Match total exactly 612.0%3 of 25
Match total exactly 712.0%3 of 25
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 25
Combined full-time observations25 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won36.0%9 of 25
Both scored and draw4.0%1 of 25
Both scored and club lost20.0%5 of 25
Over 2.5 goals and both scored60.0%15 of 25
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank8.0%2 of 25
First-half observations25 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 25 of 25. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored2325 matches
Club goals conceded1725 matches
Club goals scored per match0.9225 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.6825 matches
Statistical period points3225 matches
Statistical period points per match1.2825 matches
Led in this half32.0%8 of 25
Level in this half32.0%8 of 25
Trailed in this half36.0%9 of 25
Both teams scored in this half12.0%3 of 25
Club clean sheet in this half52.0%13 of 25
Club did not score in this half60.0%15 of 25
Half match goals over 0.576.0%19 of 25
Half match goals under 0.524.0%6 of 25
Half match goals over 1.536.0%9 of 25
Half match goals under 1.564.0%16 of 25
Half match goals over 2.520.0%5 of 25
Half match goals under 2.580.0%20 of 25
Half match goals over 3.520.0%5 of 25
Half match goals under 3.580.0%20 of 25
Second-half observations25 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 25 of 25. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored3025 matches
Club goals conceded2325 matches
Club goals scored per match1.2025 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.9225 matches
Statistical period points3425 matches
Statistical period points per match1.3625 matches
Led in this half40.0%10 of 25
Level in this half16.0%4 of 25
Trailed in this half44.0%11 of 25
Both teams scored in this half36.0%9 of 25
Club clean sheet in this half28.0%7 of 25
Club did not score in this half40.0%10 of 25
Half match goals over 0.596.0%24 of 25
Half match goals under 0.54.0%1 of 25
Half match goals over 1.560.0%15 of 25
Half match goals under 1.540.0%10 of 25
Half match goals over 2.536.0%9 of 25
Half match goals under 2.564.0%16 of 25
Half match goals over 3.516.0%4 of 25
Half match goals under 3.584.0%21 of 25
Across both halves25 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves20.0%5 of 25
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no56.0%14 of 25
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes32.0%8 of 25
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no8.0%2 of 25
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes4.0%1 of 25
First half had more match goals28.0%7 of 25
Halves level on match goals20.0%5 of 25
Second half had more match goals52.0%13 of 25
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played25
Won14
Drawn1
Lost10
Scored per match2.12
Conceded per match1.60
Avg total goals3.72
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score20%
Points per match1.72

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Over 3.5 goals48%
Over 4.5 goals32%
Under 2.5 goals32%
Both teams scored60%
Scored over 1.552%
Conceded over 1.556%

Halves

Leading at HT8
Level at HT8
Trailing at HT9
1st-half goals for0.92
1st-half goals against0.68
1st half over 0.576%
2nd-half goals for1.20
2nd-half goals against0.92
2nd half over 1.560%
Scored in both halves20%

Both teams scored and Fylkir Reykjavík won: 9 of 25 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
Fylkir Reykjavík2.12
League average1.78
Goals conceded / match
Fylkir Reykjavík1.60
League average1.78
Both teams scored
Fylkir Reykjavík60%
League average61%
Over 2.5 goals
Fylkir Reykjavík68%
League average63%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Fri, 24 Apr 2026AegirH3–00–0
Sat, 2 May 2026IF VestriHResult pending–
Mon, 4 May 2026IF VestriH2–00–0
Fri, 8 May 2026UMF NjarðvíkA0–20–1
Mon, 18 May 2026ÍR ReykjavíkH2–11–1
Sat, 23 May 2026IF VölsungurA1–01–0
Wed, 27 May 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkH3–01–0
Sun, 31 May 2026UMF AftureldingA1–50–4
Sat, 6 Jun 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkH1–30–1
Wed, 17 Jun 2026UMF Grindavík A1–00–0
Sun, 21 Jun 2026GróttaA5–20–2
Fri, 26 Jun 2026HK KópavogurH0–20–1
Fri, 3 Jul 2026AegirA4–24–1
Mon, 13 Jul 2026IF VestriA5–25–0
Fri, 17 Jul 2026UMF NjarðvíkH4–14–0
Sat, 25 Jul 2026ÍR ReykjavíkA0–20–1
Wed, 29 Jul 2026IF VölsungurH3–10–0
Fri, 7 Aug 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkA0–20–1
Thu, 13 Aug 2026UMF AftureldingH3–31–1
Mon, 17 Aug 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkA1–30–2
Sat, 22 Aug 2026UMF Grindavík H6–14–0
Fri, 28 Aug 2026GróttaH3–11–0
Sat, 5 Sept 2026HK KópavogurA1–20–0
Wed, 9 Sept 2026HK KópavogurA3–20–1
Sun, 13 Sept 2026HK KópavogurH1–21–0
Sat, 19 Sept 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkA0–10–0

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as Fylkir Reykjavík first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.