Skip to content

Fylkir Reykjavík v UMF Njarðvík, Iceland 1. deild, Fri, 17 Jul 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 14. Fri, 17 Jul 2026

41Full time, half-time 4–0

Fylkir Reykjavík won by 3 goals.

WLWLLLeague form, oldest to newestWLWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Fylkir Reykjavík have 6 scored home results and UMF Njarðvík 6 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Fylkir Reykjavík at home: 2.00 points per match (6 measured matches); UMF Njarðvík away: 0.67 points per match (6 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Fylkir Reykjavík scored 1.83 per home match (6 measured matches); UMF Njarðvík scored 0.67 away (6). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.77 per club appearance across 164 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 12 pooled club appearances (25.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Fylkir Reykjavík: 0 wins; UMF Njarðvík: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half40
Second half01

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Fylkir Reykjavík wins
0
Draws
1
UMF Njarðvík wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Fylkir Reykjavík clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
UMF Njarðvík clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. UMF Njarðvík v Fylkir ReykjavíkFri, 8 May 2026 · Iceland 1. deild 20262–0HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Fylkir Reykjavík at home, UMF Njarðvík away
  • 54%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    12 + 12 matches
  • 96%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    12 + 12 matches
  • 92%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 83%
    12 + 12 matches
  • 67%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 63%
    12 + 12 matches
  • 38%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 44%
    12 + 12 matches
  • 21%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 30%
    12 + 12 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 3.56
    12 + 12 matches
  • 71%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 72%
    12 + 12 matches
  • 29%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 45%
    12 + 12 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Fylkir Reykjavík at home, UMF Njarðvík away
Fylkir Reykjavík (home)UMF Njarðvík (away)
3Position5
WDWWLLast 5, oldest to newestWWLLL
12Played12
2.08Points per match0.83
67%Win %25%
2.58Scored / match1.00
1.25Conceded / match1.67
3.83Avg total goals2.67
67%Both scored42%
25%Clean sheets25%
8%Failed to score42%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Fylkir ReykjavíkUMF Njarðvík
  • 1.081st half scored / match0.75
  • 0.331st half conceded / match0.67
  • 1.502nd half scored / match0.25
  • 0.922nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 42%Leading at half-time33%
  • 75%1st half over 0.567%
  • 33%1st half over 1.525%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 75%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 42%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Fylkir Reykjavík at home, UMF Njarðvík away, this season.

Goals

Fylkir ReykjavíkUMF Njarðvík
  • 2.58Scored / match1.00
  • 1.25Conceded / match1.67
  • 3.83Match total / match2.67
  • 92%Scored 1+58%
  • 75%Scored 2+17%
  • 75%Conceded 1+75%
  • 33%Conceded 2+67%
  • 100%Match over 1.583%
  • 83%Match over 2.550%
  • 50%Match over 3.525%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Iceland 1. deild matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.