Skip to content

UMF Njarðvík

Iceland. Iceland 1. deild 2026, 24 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

5th

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

WLWLL
Points
38
Per match
1.58
Goals
39–32

12 won2 drawn10 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Iceland 1. deild 2026.

Points38 of 72 possible
  1. Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · Away0–2 v Thróttur Reykjavík0 points after this match
  2. Fri, 1 May 2026 · Away0–0 v UMF Grindavík 1 points after this match
  3. Fri, 8 May 2026 · Home2–0 v Fylkir Reykjavík4 points after this match
  4. Mon, 18 May 2026 · Away0–2 v HK Kópavogur4 points after this match
  5. Sat, 23 May 2026 · Home0–0 v Aegir5 points after this match
  6. Wed, 27 May 2026 · Away3–0 v IF Vestri8 points after this match
  7. Sun, 31 May 2026 · Home1–2 v Grótta8 points after this match
  8. Fri, 5 Jun 2026 · Home5–1 v ÍR Reykjavík11 points after this match
  9. Sat, 13 Jun 2026 · Away1–2 v IF Völsungur11 points after this match
  10. Fri, 19 Jun 2026 · Home1–0 v Leiknir Reykjavík14 points after this match
  11. Fri, 26 Jun 2026 · Away0–2 v UMF Afturelding14 points after this match
  12. Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · Home1–0 v Thróttur Reykjavík17 points after this match
  13. Fri, 10 Jul 2026 · Home5–4 v UMF Grindavík 20 points after this match
  14. Fri, 17 Jul 2026 · Away1–4 v Fylkir Reykjavík20 points after this match
  15. Fri, 24 Jul 2026 · Home3–2 v HK Kópavogur23 points after this match
  16. Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · Away1–0 v Aegir26 points after this match
  17. Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · Home3–1 v IF Vestri29 points after this match
  18. Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Away4–1 v Grótta32 points after this match
  19. Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away1–3 v ÍR Reykjavík32 points after this match
  20. Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Home4–0 v IF Völsungur35 points after this match
  21. Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · Away0–2 v Leiknir Reykjavík35 points after this match
  22. Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Home2–1 v UMF Afturelding38 points after this match
  23. Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Home0–1 v Thróttur Reykjavík38 points after this match
  24. Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Away1–2 v Thróttur Reykjavík38 points after this match
UMF Njarðvík have taken 38 points from 24 matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026, winning 12. The dashed line is the maximum, three points every time. Each dot is a result; open one for the match.

Fixtures and results · Iceland 1. deild 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. L
    at Thróttur Reykjavík
    Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · Away
    1–2
  2. L
    v Thróttur Reykjavík
    Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · Home
    0–1
  3. W
    v UMF Afturelding
    Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · Home
    2–1
  4. L
    at Leiknir Reykjavík
    Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · Away
    0–2
  5. W
    v IF Völsungur
    Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · Home
    4–0
  6. L
    at ÍR Reykjavík
    Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · Away
    1–3
  7. W
    at Grótta
    Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · Away
    4–1
  8. W
    v IF Vestri
    Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · Home
    3–1

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
12 played · 9W 1D 2L
Away
12 played · 3W 1D 8L
  • 2.33Points per match0.83
  • 2.25Scored per match1.00
  • 1.00Conceded per match1.67
  • 42%Clean sheets25%
  • 50%Both teams scored42%
  • 58%Over 2.5 goals50%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall2412210393271.58
Home129122712152.33
Away123181220-80.83
  • Overall, last five LLWLW
  • Home, last five LWWWW
  • Away, last five LLLWW

Form in the selected window

All scored full-time matches in Iceland 1. deild 2026. Showing 24 of 24 available; venue columns split this same window.

Selected-season results

Played24
Won12
Drawn2
Lost10
Goals for39
Goals against32
Points per match1.58
Both teams scored46%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 10 result links shown; summaries use all 24 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The selected-season scored-match window contains 24 source records before the all-venues filter; 24 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 24. Half-time sample: 24. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines16 observed scorelines across 24 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–24 of 2416.7%
1–03 of 2412.5%
1–23 of 2412.5%
0–02 of 248.3%
0–11 of 244.2%
1–31 of 244.2%
1–41 of 244.2%
2–01 of 244.2%
2–11 of 244.2%
3–01 of 244.2%
3–11 of 244.2%
3–21 of 244.2%
4–01 of 244.2%
4–11 of 244.2%
5–11 of 244.2%
5–41 of 244.2%

All 16 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines10 observed scorelines across 24 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–07 of 2429.2%
0–14 of 2416.7%
1–04 of 2416.7%
1–12 of 248.3%
2–02 of 248.3%
0–41 of 244.2%
2–11 of 244.2%
3–01 of 244.2%
3–31 of 244.2%
4–11 of 244.2%

All 10 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

24 scored matches after the venue filter, from a full selected-season window of 24 matches. 24 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes24 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches2424 matches
Goals scored3924 matches
Goals conceded3224 matches
Goals scored per match1.6324 matches
Goals conceded per match1.3324 matches
Match goals per match2.9624 matches
Statistical points3824 matches
Statistical points per match1.5824 matches
Won50.0%12 of 24
Drawn8.3%2 of 24
Lost41.7%10 of 24
Clean sheets33.3%8 of 24
Failed to score29.2%7 of 24
Both teams scored45.8%11 of 24
Lowest goals scored2026-09-09, 2026-08-29, 2026-06-26; 3 of 7 tied records shown024 matches
Highest goals scored2026-07-10, 2026-06-05; 2 tied records524 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-08-22, 2026-07-28, 2026-07-03; 3 of 8 tied records shown024 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-07-17, 2026-07-10; 2 tied records424 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-07-17-324 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-08-22, 2026-06-05; 2 tied records424 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts24 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.591.7%22 of 24
Match goals under 0.58.3%2 of 24
Match goals over 1.575.0%18 of 24
Match goals under 1.525.0%6 of 24
Match goals over 2.554.2%13 of 24
Match goals under 2.545.8%11 of 24
Match goals over 3.533.3%8 of 24
Match goals under 3.566.7%16 of 24
Match goals over 4.520.8%5 of 24
Match goals under 4.579.2%19 of 24
Match goals over 5.58.3%2 of 24
Match goals under 5.591.7%22 of 24
Club goals scored over 0.570.8%17 of 24
Club goals scored over 1.537.5%9 of 24
Club goals scored over 2.529.2%7 of 24
Club goals scored over 3.516.7%4 of 24
Club goals conceded over 0.566.7%16 of 24
Club goals conceded over 1.545.8%11 of 24
Club goals conceded over 2.512.5%3 of 24
Club goals conceded over 3.58.3%2 of 24
Club scored exactly 029.2%7 of 24
Club conceded exactly 033.3%8 of 24
Club scored exactly 133.3%8 of 24
Club conceded exactly 120.8%5 of 24
Club scored exactly 28.3%2 of 24
Club conceded exactly 233.3%8 of 24
Club scored exactly 312.5%3 of 24
Club conceded exactly 34.2%1 of 24
Match total exactly 08.3%2 of 24
Match total exactly 116.7%4 of 24
Match total exactly 220.8%5 of 24
Match total exactly 320.8%5 of 24
Match total exactly 412.5%3 of 24
Match total exactly 512.5%3 of 24
Match total exactly 64.2%1 of 24
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 24
Match total 8 or more4.2%1 of 24
Combined full-time observations24 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won25.0%6 of 24
Both scored and draw0.0%0 of 24
Both scored and club lost20.8%5 of 24
Over 2.5 goals and both scored45.8%11 of 24
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank8.3%2 of 24
First-half observations24 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 24 of 24. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored2224 matches
Club goals conceded1524 matches
Club goals scored per match0.9224 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.6324 matches
Statistical period points3724 matches
Statistical period points per match1.5424 matches
Led in this half37.5%9 of 24
Level in this half41.7%10 of 24
Trailed in this half20.8%5 of 24
Both teams scored in this half20.8%5 of 24
Club clean sheet in this half58.3%14 of 24
Club did not score in this half50.0%12 of 24
Half match goals over 0.570.8%17 of 24
Half match goals under 0.529.2%7 of 24
Half match goals over 1.537.5%9 of 24
Half match goals under 1.562.5%15 of 24
Half match goals over 2.520.8%5 of 24
Half match goals under 2.579.2%19 of 24
Half match goals over 3.512.5%3 of 24
Half match goals under 3.587.5%21 of 24
Second-half observations24 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 24 of 24. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored1724 matches
Club goals conceded1724 matches
Club goals scored per match0.7124 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.7124 matches
Statistical period points3224 matches
Statistical period points per match1.3324 matches
Led in this half33.3%8 of 24
Level in this half33.3%8 of 24
Trailed in this half33.3%8 of 24
Both teams scored in this half20.8%5 of 24
Club clean sheet in this half54.2%13 of 24
Club did not score in this half54.2%13 of 24
Half match goals over 0.570.8%17 of 24
Half match goals under 0.529.2%7 of 24
Half match goals over 1.550.0%12 of 24
Half match goals under 1.550.0%12 of 24
Half match goals over 2.520.8%5 of 24
Half match goals under 2.579.2%19 of 24
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 24
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%24 of 24
Across both halves24 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves25.0%6 of 24
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no66.7%16 of 24
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes12.5%3 of 24
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no12.5%3 of 24
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes8.3%2 of 24
First half had more match goals33.3%8 of 24
Halves level on match goals29.2%7 of 24
Second half had more match goals37.5%9 of 24
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played24
Won12
Drawn2
Lost10
Scored per match1.63
Conceded per match1.33
Avg total goals2.96
Clean sheets33%
Failed to score29%
Points per match1.58

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals92%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Over 4.5 goals21%
Under 2.5 goals46%
Both teams scored46%
Scored over 1.538%
Conceded over 1.546%

Halves

Leading at HT9
Level at HT10
Trailing at HT5
1st-half goals for0.92
1st-half goals against0.63
1st half over 0.571%
2nd-half goals for0.71
2nd-half goals against0.71
2nd half over 1.550%
Scored in both halves25%

Both teams scored and UMF Njarðvík won: 6 of 24 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
UMF Njarðvík1.63
League average1.78
Goals conceded / match
UMF Njarðvík1.33
League average1.78
Both teams scored
UMF Njarðvík46%
League average61%
Over 2.5 goals
UMF Njarðvík54%
League average63%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sat, 25 Apr 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkA0–20–0
Fri, 1 May 2026UMF Grindavík A0–00–0
Fri, 8 May 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkH2–01–0
Mon, 18 May 2026HK KópavogurA0–20–0
Sat, 23 May 2026AegirH0–00–0
Wed, 27 May 2026IF VestriA3–03–0
Sun, 31 May 2026GróttaH1–20–0
Fri, 5 Jun 2026ÍR ReykjavíkH5–12–1
Sat, 13 Jun 2026IF VölsungurA1–21–0
Fri, 19 Jun 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkH1–01–0
Fri, 26 Jun 2026UMF AftureldingA0–20–0
Fri, 3 Jul 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkH1–00–0
Fri, 10 Jul 2026UMF Grindavík H5–43–3
Fri, 17 Jul 2026Fylkir ReykjavíkA1–40–4
Fri, 24 Jul 2026HK KópavogurH3–21–1
Tue, 28 Jul 2026AegirA1–01–0
Sat, 8 Aug 2026IF VestriH3–11–1
Thu, 13 Aug 2026GróttaA4–14–1
Mon, 17 Aug 2026ÍR ReykjavíkA1–30–1
Sat, 22 Aug 2026IF VölsungurH4–02–0
Sat, 29 Aug 2026Leiknir ReykjavíkA0–20–1
Sat, 5 Sept 2026UMF AftureldingH2–12–0
Wed, 9 Sept 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkH0–10–1
Sun, 13 Sept 2026Thróttur ReykjavíkA1–20–1

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as UMF Njarðvík first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.