Skip to content
Club comparison

Cambridgev Plymouth

EFL League One 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.78Points a match1.90
1.56Scored a match1.80
1.22Conceded1.20

Cambridge

Plymouth

Selected season records

Cambridge: EFL League One 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Plymouth: EFL League One 2026-27, 10 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

910Played

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.781.90Points per match: second club better

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

44%60%Win %: second club better

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

44%10%Draw %

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

1.561.80Scored per match: second club better

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

1.221.20Conceded per match: second club better

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

11%30%Clean sheet %: second club better

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

0%20%Failed to score %: first club better

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

89%50%Both scored %

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

56%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

11%40%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

56%80%First-half goal %

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

100%90%Second-half goal %

Cambridge: 9 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Plymouth: 10 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.3815.00Shots: second club better

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

4.135.11Shots on target: second club better

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

1.041.60xG for: second club better

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

1.511.36xG against: second club better

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.255.67Corners for: first club better

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

4.135.00Corners against: first club better

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

10.3810.67Corners in their matches

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

2.001.56Cards shown to them

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

2.883.67Cards in their matches

Cambridge: 8 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Plymouth: 9 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match5 of 24 · 2 of 24
Goals scored9 of 24 · 6 of 24
Goals conceded9 of 24 · 8 of 24
Both scored %1 of 24 · 18 of 24
Over 2.5 %13 of 24 · 14 of 24
Clean sheet %20 of 24 · 7 of 24
Match corners15 of 24 · 12 of 24
Match cards21 of 24 · 13 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Cambridge

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WDDWDWLDW
Points per match
1.789 measured matches
Scored per match
1.569 measured matches
Both teams scored
89%8 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
10.388 measured matches
Match cards
2.888 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v BlackpoolW 1–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v AFC WimbledonD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at OxfordD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ReadingW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at BurtonD 2–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at BradfordW 2–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v HuddersfieldL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at BromleyD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v WiganW 3–2

Plymouth

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

WWLWWWLWDL
Points per match
1.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.8010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.679 measured matches
Match cards
3.679 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v AFC WimbledonW 2–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Leyton OrientW 2–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v BurtonL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at BlackpoolW 4–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v BarnsleyW 3–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at DoncasterW 3–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at LeicesterL 0–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v BradfordW 2–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at WycombeD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v StockportL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Cambridge: 2 wins. Draws: 3. Plymouth: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.509 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
17%1 of 6 meetings
Both scored
33%2 of 6 meetings
Cambridge clean sheets
67%4 of 6 meetings
Plymouth clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.