Skip to content
Club comparison

For Sittardv Waalwijk

Eredivisie 2026-27 and Eerste Divisie 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.75Points a match1.40
1.75Scored a match1.90
1.88Conceded1.50

For Sittard

Waalwijk

Selected season records

For Sittard: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Waalwijk: Eerste Divisie 2026-27, 10 (Fri, 7 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

810Played

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.751.40Points per match: first club better

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 1.41 from 200 club appearances.

50%30%Win %: first club better

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 41% from 200 club appearances.

25%50%Draw %

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 18% from 200 club appearances.

Goals

1.751.90Scored per match: second club better

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 1.76 from 200 club appearances.

1.881.50Conceded per match: second club better

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 1.76 from 200 club appearances.

13%10%Clean sheet %: first club better

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 18% from 200 club appearances.

13%20%Failed to score %: first club better

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 18% from 200 club appearances.

75%70%Both scored %

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 67% from 200 club appearances.

63%50%Over 2.5 goals %

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 67% from 200 club appearances.

Halves

50%40%Leading at half-time %: first club better

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 31% from 200 club appearances.

75%80%First-half goal %

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 80% from 200 club appearances.

88%100%Second-half goal %

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 84% from 200 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.14–Shots

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.57–Shots on target

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.97–xG for

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.34–xG against

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

2.14–Corners for

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

8.00–Corners against

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

10.14–Corners in their matches

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.71–Cards shown to them

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.86–Cards in their matches

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 18 · 9 of 20
Goals scored9 of 18 · 8 of 20
Goals conceded11 of 18 · 5 of 20
Both scored %6 of 18 · 7 of 20
Over 2.5 %13 of 18 · 18 of 20
Clean sheet %11 of 18 · 10 of 20
Match corners9 of 18 · –
Match cards1 of 18 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

For Sittard

Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWLWWLWD
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.147 measured matches
Match cards
3.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v TwenteD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Willem IIW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AjaxL 1–5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Den HaagW 3–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at GroningenW 3–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v AZ AlkmaarL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v CambuurW 3–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at PSV EindhovenD 2–2

Waalwijk

Eerste Divisie 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

LDLWWWDDDD
Points per match
1.4010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
70%7 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at HeraclesL 0–3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v FC EmmenD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at RodaL 0–2
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MVV MaastrichtW 6–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Jong AjaxW 2–0
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v NAC BredaW 4–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Jong PSV EindhovenD 2–2
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at Helmond SportD 1–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v FC DordrechtD 2–2
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at VitesseD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

For Sittard: 6 wins. Draws: 2. Waalwijk: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.7027 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
For Sittard clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Waalwijk clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.