Skip to content
Club comparison

Waalwijkv For Sittard

Eerste Divisie 2026-27 and Eredivisie 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.40Points a match1.75
1.90Scored a match1.75
1.50Conceded1.88

Waalwijk

For Sittard

Selected season records

Waalwijk: Eerste Divisie 2026-27, 10 scored matches (Fri, 7 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). For Sittard: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

108Played

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.401.75Points per match: second club better

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 1.41 from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.

30%50%Win %: second club better

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 41% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.

50%25%Draw %

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 18% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.

Goals

1.901.75Scored per match: first club better

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 1.76 from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

1.501.88Conceded per match: first club better

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 1.76 from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.

10%13%Clean sheet %: second club better

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 18% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

20%13%Failed to score %: second club better

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 18% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.

70%75%Both scored %

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 67% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.

50%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 67% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.

Halves

40%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 31% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.

80%75%First-half goal %

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 80% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.

100%88%Second-half goal %

Waalwijk: 10 measured matches; league 84% from 200 club appearances.

For Sittard: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–10.14Shots

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.

–4.57Shots on target

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.

–0.97xG for

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

–2.34xG against

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–2.14Corners for

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

–8.00Corners against

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.

–10.14Corners in their matches

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.

–1.71Cards shown to them

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.

–3.86Cards in their matches

Waalwijk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

For Sittard: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match9 of 20 · 6 of 18
Goals scored8 of 20 · 9 of 18
Goals conceded5 of 20 · 11 of 18
Both scored %7 of 20 · 6 of 18
Over 2.5 %18 of 20 · 13 of 18
Clean sheet %10 of 20 · 11 of 18
Match corners– · 9 of 18
Match cards– · 1 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Waalwijk

Eerste Divisie 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

LDLWWWDDDD
Points per match
1.4010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
70%7 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at HeraclesL 0–3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v FC EmmenD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at RodaL 0–2
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MVV MaastrichtW 6–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Jong AjaxW 2–0
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v NAC BredaW 4–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Jong PSV EindhovenD 2–2
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at Helmond SportD 1–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v FC DordrechtD 2–2
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at VitesseD 1–1

For Sittard

Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWLWWLWD
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.147 measured matches
Match cards
3.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v TwenteD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Willem IIW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AjaxL 1–5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Den HaagW 3–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at GroningenW 3–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v AZ AlkmaarL 0–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v CambuurW 3–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at PSV EindhovenD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Waalwijk: 2 wins. Draws: 2. For Sittard: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.7027 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Waalwijk clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
For Sittard clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.