Skip to content

Águia de Marabá FC v Remo, Copa Verde, Thu, 16 Apr 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 4. Thu, 16 Apr 2026

21Full time, half-time 1–1
RemoAway

Águia de Marabá FC won by 1 goal.

WWWDLLeague form, oldest to newestLDWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Águia de Marabá FC have 1 scored home results and Remo 1 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Águia de Marabá FC at home: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Remo away: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Águia de Marabá FC scored 3.00 per home match (1 measured match); Remo scored 1.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.49 per club appearance across 82 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 2 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 2. Águia de Marabá FC: 0 wins; Remo: 1 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half11
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Águia de Marabá FC wins
1
Draws
1
Remo wins
Goals / meeting
2.50
5 goals in 2 meetings · small sample
Both scored
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
2 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 2.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Águia de Marabá FC clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Remo clean sheets
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Águia de Marabá FC v RemoWed, 18 Feb 2026 · Paraense 20261–1HT 1–0
  2. Remo v Águia de Marabá FCThu, 5 Feb 2026 · Paraense 20263–0HT 2–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 82%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 63%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 25%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 3.2
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    6 + 5 matches
  • 82%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    6 + 5 matches
  • 53%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    6 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Both clubs, all matches this season
Águia de Marabá FCRemo
6Position12
WWWDLLast 5, oldest to newestLDWLW
6Played5
2.17Points per match1.40
67%Win %40%
2.17Scored / match1.20
1.83Conceded / match1.20
4.00Avg total goals2.40
83%Both scored80%
17%Clean sheets20%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Águia de Marabá FCRemo
  • 0.831st half scored / match0.60
  • 0.831st half conceded / match0.60
  • 1.332nd half scored / match0.60
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match0.60
  • 33%Leading at half-time20%
  • 83%1st half over 0.580%
  • 67%1st half over 1.540%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 50%Scored in both halves20%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Águia de Marabá FCRemo
  • 2.17Scored / match1.20
  • 1.83Conceded / match1.20
  • 4.00Match total / match2.40
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 67%Scored 2+20%
  • 83%Conceded 1+80%
  • 50%Conceded 2+40%
  • 100%Match over 1.580%
  • 67%Match over 2.560%
  • 50%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Verde matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.